COMPETITION RESULTS

Year:     State: 
DateEventStateLocation
21 Jan 2017 New Caledonia Weightlifting Tournament AWFNew Caledonia
22 Jan NSW Weightlifting Open Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
27 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Wolfpack QLDIpswich
28 Jan Open Club Competition 1 ACTCrossfit SFS
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Alive QLDUpper Coomera
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Berserker QLDMackay
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Bounce QLDAshmore
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Cougars QLDChandler
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Dungeon QLDManunda
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – IOWA QLDIpswich
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Mackay QLDMackay
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Milton QLDMilton
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Stay True QLDGympie
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
28 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
28 Jan HWC Australia Day Competition VICEleiko VWS
29 Jan Australia Day Team Competition NTCrossFit Territory
29 Jan JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Jimboomba QLDJimboomba
29 Jan WWA State Masters Championships/Open Competition/U13 Development Competition WAOlympifit
04 Feb SAWLA February Open & Club Challenge Round 1 SACrossfit Adelaide, Welland
04 Feb Chugg Memorial TASWAT
05 Feb Geelong Open & Geelong Youth GP1 VICGeelong
11 Feb VWA Open incl Masters GP1 VICEleiko VWS
18 Feb 2017 Masters Championships TASCrossfit Levitate
25 Feb Ralph Cashman Open Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
25 Feb Uesaka Barbell Australia QWA League & Masters League Round 1 QLDCougars
04 Mar Open Club Competition / Novice competition 2 ACTCrossFit SFS
04 Mar Stay True Club Competition QLDGympie
11 Mar Titans Club Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
11 Mar Cougars Club Competition QLDChandler
12 Mar Grizzly's Club Comp WAFloreat
18 Mar Australian International * AWFMelbourne
18 Mar Sunshine Coast Club Competition QLDNambour
19 Mar Inner West Club Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
25 Mar Titans Open Competition(Cancelled) NSWTitans Weightlifting Club
31 Mar Origins #1 WAMidvale
01 Apr Open Club Competition 3 / Novice Competition  ACTACTAS
01 Apr IWF Youth World Championships * AWFBangkok
01 Apr Qld Senior & Junior Championships QLDCougars Weightlifting Club
01 Apr SAWLA April Open & Club Challenge Round 2 SAVENUE TO BE CONFIRMED
02 Apr WWA Junior/Senior Championships WAGrizzly's
08 Apr U15-U17-Jnr-U23 and Snr Championships NSWSydney Olympic Park
08 Apr State Junior/Senior Championships TASWAT
08 Apr Victorian Senior Championships VICEleiko VWS
09 Apr NTWA Open/Masters Competition * NTCrossFit Territory
15 Apr Zubin Open Competition(Cancelled) NSWZubin Weightlifting Club
21 Apr World Masters Games/Championships * AWFAuckland
21 Apr School League 1 VICEleiko VWS
22 Apr NSW Weightlifting Open Competition NSWTBC
22 Apr Gold Coast Youth Challenge QLDBurleigh Heads
29 Apr VWA Open incl Masters GP2 VICEleiko VWS
06 May Burwood Open Competition NSWBurwood Weightlifting Club
06 May SA State Championships SAVENUE TO BE CONFIRMED
07 May WWA U15 & U17 Championships / Masters Competition WAGrizzly's
13 May ACT State Club Championships ACTThe X
13 May Qld U15 & Youth Championships QLDNambour
13 May State Youth Championships TASCrossFit Levitate
13 May Victorian Junior/Youth/U15 Championships VICEleiko VWS
20 May Junior & Senior Training Camp NSWSydney Olympic Park
20 May Cougars Club Competition QLDChandler
20 May Sunshine Coast Club Competition QLDNambour
28 May Inner West Club Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
02 Jun Australian Junior & Senior Championships * AWFHobart
02 Jun Australia National Championships TASTBC
09 Jun Victorian School Championships incl School League 2 VICMSC
09 Jun Origins #2 WAMidvale
16 Jun IWF Junior World Championships * AWFTokyo
16 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Wolfpack QLDIpswich
17 Jun NSW Weightlifting Open Competition NSWTBC
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Alive QLDUpper Coomera
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Bounce QLDAshmore
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Cougars QLDChandler
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – IOWA QLDIpswich
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Milton QLDMilton
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Saints QLDMiles
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Stay True QLDGympie
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
17 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
17 Jun North Queensland Open (incorporating JME Round 2 for NQ Clubs) QLDMackay
18 Jun JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Jimboomba QLDJimboomba
18 Jun Geelong Youth GP2 VICGeelong
24 Jun U15 & U17 Training Camp NSWSydney Olympic Park
24 Jun SA Club Challenge Round 3 SATBC
24 Jun Club Competition Split Round TASWAT
24 Jun Club Competition Split Round TASCrossfit Levitate
24 Jun VWA Open incl Masters GP3 VICEleiko VWS
01 Jul Titans Open Competition NSWTitans Weightlifting Club
02 Jul NTWA Open/Masters Competition NTCrossFit Top End
08 Jul Australian Under 15 & Youth Championships * AWFBrisbane
15 Jul Zubin Open Competition NSWZubin Weightlifting Club
15 Jul Brisbane Barbell Club Open Competition QLDBowen Hills
15 Jul Dungeon Barbell Club Open Competition QLDManunda
16 Jul Inner West Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
16 Jul Olympifit #1 WARockingham
22 Jul ACT State Championships  ACTACTAS
29 Jul Aphesis Club Competition NSWCrossFit Aphesis
29 Jul VWA Open VICEleiko VWS
05 Aug Uesaka Barbell Australia QWA League & Masters League Round 2 QLDGold Coast
12 Aug Open Club Competition / Novice competition 4 ACTCrossFit SFS
12 Aug Aphesis Open Competition NSWCrossFit Aphesis
19 Aug NSW Weightlifting Club Competition NSWTBC
19 Aug Cliff Joyce Memorial TASCrossFit Levitate
19 Aug Victorian Masters Championships incl Masters GP4 VICEleiko VWS
20 Aug FISU Universiade * AWFTaipei
20 Aug Grizzly’s #1 WAFloreat
26 Aug Masters Championships NSWSydney Olympic Park
26 Aug Qld Masters Championships QLDToowoomba
26 Aug SA Club Challenge Round 4 SATBC
01 Sep School League 3 VICEleiko VWS
04 Sep Commonwealth & Oceania Championships * AWFGold Coast
09 Sep Cougars Club Competition QLDChandler
10 Sep Olympifit #2 WARockingham
15 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Wolfpack QLDIpswich
15 Sep Guildford Grammar WAGuildford
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Alive QLDUpper Coomera
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Bounce QLDAshmore
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Cougars QLDChandler
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Dungeon QLDManunda
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – IOWA QLDIpswich
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Mackay QLDMackay
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Milton QLDMilton
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Saints QLDMiles
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Stay True QLDGympie
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
16 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Whitsunday QLDAirlie Beach
16 Sep HWC Alby Dutton & Bill Keir Memorial incl Masters GP5 VICEleiko VWS
17 Sep Inner West Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
17 Sep JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Jimboomba QLDJimboomba
17 Sep Geelong Youth GP3 VICGeelong
23 Sep Hills District Open Competition NSWHills District Weightlifting Club
24 Sep NTWA Open/Masters Competition NTCrossFit Darwin
06 Oct SSV-VWA All Schools Championships VICEleiko VWS
07 Oct Open Club Competition 5 / Novice Competition  ACTCrossFit SFS
07 Oct NSW Weightlifting Open Competition NSWTBC
07 Oct Queensland Cup QLDCougars
07 Oct SA Club Challenge Round 5 SATBC
07 Oct Club Competition Split Round TASWAT
07 Oct Club Competition Split Round TASCCWC
14 Oct Masters Training Camp NSWSydney Olympic Park
14 Oct Sunshine Coast Club Competition QLDNambour
15 Oct WWA Open / U13 Development Cup WAOlympifit
20 Oct Sport & Recreation Victoria Cup incl School League 4 VICMSC
21 Oct Zubin Open Competition NSWZubin Weightlifting Club
27 Oct AWF & OWF Masters Championships & Pacific Rim & World Cup * AWFGold Coast
28 Oct VWA Open VICEleiko VWS
04 Nov Phoenix Ian Laurie Invitational VICEleiko VWS
05 Nov Grizzly’s #2 WAFloreat
11 Nov Memorial Day Open Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
11 Nov Qld All Schools Championships QLDGold Coast
18 Nov VWA Open VICEleiko VWS
19 Nov Inner West Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
25 Nov Titans Club Competition NSWTBC
25 Nov Uesaka Barbell Australia QWA Masters League Final QLDBrisbane Barbell
25 Nov Ballarat Weightlifting & Strength Junior Competition VICBWS Ballarat
26 Nov Uesaka Barbell Australia QWA League Final QLDBrisbane Barbell
28 Nov IWF World Championships * AWFAnaheim
02 Dec Open Club Competition 6 ACTThe X
02 Dec Burwood Open Competition NSWBurwood Weightlifting Club
02 Dec Cougars Club Mike Keelan Shield Competition QLDChandler
02 Dec Toowoomba Club Competition QLDToowoomba
02 Dec SA Club Challenge Round 6 SATBC
02 Dec Crossfit Slamdown VICEleiko VWS
03 Dec NTWA Open/Masters Competition NTTBC
04 Dec WWA Open Competition / End of Year Function WAGrizzly's
09 Dec Zubin Club Competition NSWZubin Weightlifting Club
09 Dec Brisbane Barbell Club Competition QLDBowen Hills
09 Dec North Brisbane Xmas Club Competition QLDZillmere
09 Dec President's cup final TASWAT
16 Dec Stay True Xmas Club Competition QLDGympie
16 Dec Sunshine Coast Club Competition QLDNambour
16 Dec HWC Club Championships VICEleiko VWS
17 Dec Commonwealth Games Trials * AWFSydney
17 Dec Geelong Open & Geelong Youth GP4 VICGeelong
31 Dec NSW Weightlifting Club Competition NSWTBC
*AWF endorsed qualifying event