CALENDAR

Year    State

DateEventStateLocation
23 Jan HWC Australia Day VICEleiko VWS
24 Jan NTWA Australia Day Team Competition NTCrossFit Top End
05 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Crossfit Foxes QLDDarra
05 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Dungeon QLDManunda, Cairns
05 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
06 Feb Milton Open Club Competition QLDMilton
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 - Alive QLDUpper Coomera
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Berserker QLDMackay
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Bounce QLDAshmore
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch, Cairns
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Cougars QLDCougars
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Mackay QLDMackay
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Stay True QLDGympie
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
06 Feb Qld Club Challenge Round 1 - Whitsunday QLDAirlie Beach
06 Feb Chugg Memorial TASWAT
12 Feb Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Weightlifting Club
13 Feb Interclub Comp #1 ACTUnbranded
19 Feb Odd Socks Club Competition NSWOdd Socks Halterophilie
20 Feb SAWLA Open Comp SASAWC
21 Feb WWA U13 Development Cup & WWA Masters State Championships & WWA Open WAIronbody, Rockingham
27 Feb Ralph Cashman Open NSWSydney Olympic Park
27 Feb Uesaka Barbell Australia League & Masters League Round 1 QLDCougars
27 Feb Uesaka Barbell Australia League & Masters League Round 1 QLDNth Qld
27 Feb VWA Open incl Masters GP1 VICEleiko VWS
12 Mar Interclub Comp #2 ACTUnbranded
12 Mar North Queensland Open QLDMackay
12 Mar Ian Laurie VICEleiko VWS
13 Mar Inner West Club Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
13 Mar QWA Masters Squad Training QLDMackay
16 Mar Titans Club Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
18 Mar Australian International * AWFBrisbane, QLD
19 Mar SAWLA Open Comp(Cancelled) SATBA
19 Mar CrossFit Levitate Club Competition TASCrossFit Levitate
19 Mar WAT Club Competition TASWAT
20 Mar Geelong Open VICGeelong
20 Mar Geelong Youth GP1 VICGeelong
25 Mar Odd Socks Open Competition NSWOdd Socks Halterophilie
02 Apr Aphesis Open Competition NSWCrossFit Aphesis - Minto
02 Apr Qld Masters Championships QLDSunshine Coast
02 Apr Tasmanian Masters State Championships TASCrossFit Levitate
09 Apr NSW Masters, U15, U17 Championships NSWSydney Olympic Park
09 Apr SAWLA Open Comp SASAWC
09 Apr Vic Masters Championships incl Masters GP2 & VWA Open VICEleiko VWS
10 Apr Eleiko Club Challenge – State Qualifying Round NTCrossFit Territory
12 Apr Masters World Cup AWFTokyo, Japan
15 Apr Odd Socks Club Competition NSWOdd Socks Halterophilie
15 Apr School League 1 VICEleiko VWS
16 Apr Aphesis Club Competition NSWCrossFit Aphesis - Minto
23 Apr Titans Open Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
30 Apr Qld U15 & Youth Championships QLDToowoomba
01 May WWA State U15 & Youth Championships WAOrigins, Midvale
07 May Aphesis Open Competition NSWCrossFit Aphesis - Minto
08 May Inner West Club Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
08 May Geelong Youth GP2 VICGeelong
08 May WA Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifier WATBA
13 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Crossfit Foxes QLDDarra
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round - Alive QLDUpper Coomera
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Berserker QLDMackay
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Bounce QLDAshmore
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch, Cairns
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Cougars QLDCougars
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Darkside QLDCaloundra
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Dungeon QLDManunda, Cairns
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Mackay QLDMackay
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Stay True QLDGympie
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
14 May Qld Club Challenge Round 2 & Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifying Round – Whitsunday QLDAirlie Beach
14 May Tasmanian Youth State Championships TASCrossFit Levitate
21 May Interclub Champs ACTUnbranded
21 May NSW Masters Training Camp NSWState Sports Centre Homebush
21 May SAWLA Open Comp and Eleiko Club Challenge Qualifier SATBA
21 May Vic Junior/Youth/U15 Champs VICTBC
22 May Odd Socks Open Competition NSWOdd Socks Halterophilie
23 May Oceania Y/J/S Championships * AWFSuva, Fiji
28 May Burwood Open Competition NSWBurwood Club, Burwood
28 May The OlyTech CrossFit Challenge SACrossFit Tenacity
28 May VWA Open & Eleiko Club Challenge State Round VICEleiko VWS
03 Jun Olitek Australian & Oceania Masters Championships AWFHobart, TAS
04 Jun Aphesis Open Competition NSWCrossFit Aphesis - Minto
10 Jun Victorian School Championships incl School League 2 VICTBC
11 Jun Titans Open Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
19 Jun WWA State Junior & Senior Championships WAGrizzly’s, Floreat
24 Jun IWF Junior World Championships AWFTbilisi, Georgia
25 Jun Uesaka Barbell Australia League & Masters League Round 2 QLDGold Coast
25 Jun Uesaka Barbell Australia League & Masters League Round 2 QLDNth Qld
25 Jun SAWLA Open Comp SASAWC
25 Jun Tasmanian Junior and Senior State Championships TASWAT
25 Jun VWA Crossfit Challenge VICEleiko VWS
01 Jul Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Weightlifting Club
02 Jul VWA Open incl Masters GP3 VICEleiko VWS
03 Jul Geelong Youth GP 3 VICGeelong
03 Jul Olympifit Club Comp #1 WAOlympifit, Rockingham
09 Jul Australian U15 & Youth Championships AWFSydney, NSW
09 Jul Cougars Open Club Competition QLDCougars
09 Jul Sunshine Coast Open Club Competition QLDNambour
16 Jul CrossFit Levitate Club Competition TASCrossFit Levitate
16 Jul WAT Club Competition TASWAT
17 Jul NTWA Open and Masters Competition NTCrossFit Palmerston
23 Jul ACT State Championships ACTUnbranded
23 Jul NSW Junior/Senior Championships NSWSydney Olympic Park
23 Jul Qld Senior & Junior Championships QLDCougars
23 Jul SAWLA State Championships (Senior/Masters/Youth/Junior) SATBA
23 Jul Vic Senior Championships VICEleiko VWS
05 Aug Rio Olympic Games AWFRio, Brazil
12 Aug Triumph Open Competition NSWTriumph Weightlifting Club
12 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Crossfit Foxes QLDDarra
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 - Alive QLDUpper Coomera
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Berserker QLDMackay
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Bounce QLDAshmore
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Cougars QLDCougars
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Dungeon QLDManunda, Cairns
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Mackay QLDMackay
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Stay True QLDGympie
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
13 Aug Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Whitsunday QLDAirlie Beach
20 Aug NSW Junior/Senior Training Camp NSWState Sports Centre Homebush
20 Aug SAWLA Open Comp SATBA
20 Aug Cliff Joyce Memorial TASCrossFit Levitate
21 Aug Grizzly Club Comp #1 WAGrizzly’s, Floreat
27 Aug Uesaka Barbell Australia League & Masters League Round 3 QLDToowoomba
27 Aug Uesaka Barbell Australia League & Masters League Round 3 QLDNth Qld
28 Aug Geelong Youth GP4 VICGeelong
02 Sep School League 3 VICTBC
03 Sep Interclub Comp #3 ACTUnbranded
03 Sep Burwood Open Competition NSWBurwood Club, Burwood
04 Sep Origins Club Comp #1 WAOrigins, Midvale
09 Sep Olitek Australian Junior & Senior Championships AWFBrisbane, QLD
10 Sep VWA Open incl Masters GP 4 VICEleiko VWS
25 Sep NTWA Open and Masters Competition NTCrossFit Darwin
25 Sep Olympifit Club Comp #2 WAOlympifit, Rockingham
01 Oct IWF World Masters Championships AWFHeinsheim, Germany
07 Oct Triumph Open Competition NSWTriumph Weightlifting Club
08 Oct Cougars Open Club Competition QLDCougars
08 Oct CCWC Club Competition TASCCWC
08 Oct WAT Club Competition TASWAT
09 Oct WWA State Open WACrossFit Access, Malaga
14 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Crossfit Foxes QLDDarra
14 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Dungeon QLDManunda, Cairns
14 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 - Alive QLDUpper Coomera
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Berserker QLDMackay
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Bounce QLDAshmore
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Brisbane Barbell QLDBowen Hills
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Cougars QLDCougars
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – CQ Mavericks QLDRockhampton
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Fusion QLDMaroochydore
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Mackay QLDMackay
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Stay True QLDGympie
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
15 Oct Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Whitsunday QLDAirlie Beach
15 Oct HWC Alby Dutton & Bill Keir Memorial incl Masters GP 5 VICEleiko VWS
20 Oct IWF Youth World Championships AWFPenang, Malaysia
21 Oct SAWLA Open Comp SATBA
23 Oct Geelong Youth GP 5 VICGeelong
25 Oct Commonwealth Youth, Junior & Senior Championships AWFPenang, Malaysia
28 Oct Sport & Rec Victoria Cup incl School League 4 VICTBC
29 Oct Eleiko Club Challenge AWFBrisbane, QLD
12 Nov Titans Open Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
12 Nov Qld All Schools Championships QLDBrisbane
12 Nov VWA Crossfit Challenge VICEleiko VWS
13 Nov FISU World University Championships AWFMerida, Mexico
13 Nov Inner West Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
19 Nov Milton Open Club Competition QLDMilton
26 Nov NSW Memorial Day Open NSWSydney Olympic Park
26 Nov Cairns Green Ants Open Club Competition QLDRedlynch
26 Nov Uesaka Barbell Australia League Final QLDBrisbane Barbell
27 Nov Origins Club Comp #2 WAOrigins, Midvale
02 Dec Triumph Open Competition NSWTriumph Weightlifting Club
03 Dec Interclub Comp #4 ACTUnbranded
03 Dec Mike Keelan Shield QLDCougars Club
03 Dec TWA Open Club Competition QLDToowoomba
03 Dec President's Cup Final TASCrossFit Levitate
04 Dec NTWA Beginners, Open and Masters Competition NTNTIS
04 Dec Premier Cup (Invitational Only) & WWA U13 Development Cup WAOlympifit, Rockingham
10 Dec Brisbane Barbell Open Club Competition QLDBowen Hills
10 Dec North Brisbane XMAS Competition QLDZillmere
10 Dec SAWLA Open Comp SATBA
11 Dec Barwon Open VICGeelong
16 Dec Odd Socks Open Competition NSWOdd Socks Halterophilie
17 Dec Burwood Open Competition NSWBurwood Club, Burwood
17 Dec Cairns Green Ants Open Club Competition QLDRedlynch
17 Dec Stay True Open Club Competition QLDGympie
17 Dec Sunshine Coast Open Club Competition QLDNambour
17 Dec HWC Club Championships VICEleiko VWS
18 Dec Geelong Youth GP6 VICGeelong
18 Dec Grizzly Club Comp #2 WAGrizzly’s, Floreat
21 Dec Titans Club Competition NSWSydney Olympic Park
*AWF endorsed qualifying event