CALENDAR

Year    State

DateEventStateLocation
10 Jan Origins Club Challenge 1 WAMidland PCYC
12 Jan Heavy Metal Barbell Club Championships VICHeavy Metal
25 Jan Alive Barbell Club Affiliation Cup QLDOxenford
25 Jan Ironskull Australia Day Open Competition QLDSumner
25 Jan HWC Australia Day Competition VICVWA Stadium
26 Jan NTWA Australia Day Team Competition * NTCrossFit Top End
07 Feb Triumph Club Competition(Cancelled) NSWTriumph Gym
08 Feb NSW Open Competition NSWTriumph Gym
08 Feb State League I / Jr Shield I / Masters League I WAMidland PCYC
15 Feb QWA League Round 1 & Masters League Round 1 QLDCougars
15 Feb SAWLA February Open & SAWC Masters Round 1 * SASASI
15 Feb Chris Chugg Memorial and Presidents Cup Round 1 TASSorell
15 Feb VWA Open & Masters GP1 VICVWA Stadium
22 Feb Titans Open Competition NSWTitans Gym
28 Feb VWA School League Round 1 VICVWA Stadium
07 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – CrossFit Foxes(Cancelled) QLDDarra
07 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
07 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
08 Mar Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Alive(Cancelled) QLDOxenford
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Cougars QLDChandler
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Hammerheads QLDRothwell
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Ironskull QLDSumner
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Mackay QLDMackay
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – North Brisbane(Cancelled) QLDZillmere
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Thunder(Cancelled) QLDTownsville
08 Mar JME Qld Club Challenge Round 1 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
15 Mar Commonwealth Games Trials * AWFGold Coast
21 Mar The Locker Club Comp 1 WAThe Locker Port Kennedy
22 Mar 4th Ralph Cashman Open NSWTitans Gym
22 Mar Milton Open Club Competition QLDMilton
22 Mar SAWLA March Open & SAWC Rodney Hutton Memorial - Round 1 SASASI
22 Mar Presidents Cup Round 2 & Club Competition TASLaunceston
22 Mar Presidents Cup Round 2 & Club Competition TASSorell
22 Mar VWA Open VICVWA Stadium
22 Mar Origins Club Challenge 2 WAConan Fitness
28 Mar Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
04 Apr AWF Clubs Tournament * AWFBrisbane
05 Apr Aphesis Open Competition NSWAphesis Gym
13 Apr NTWA Open and Masters Competition * NTCrossFit 11 Mile
26 Apr ACT State Meet ACTCanberra
26 Apr Tasmania Masters Championships and Presidents Cup Round 3 * TASSorell
26 Apr Victorian Masters Championships (inc GP2) & VWA Open * VICVWA Stadium
02 May Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
03 May Cairns Green Ants Open Club Competition QLDCairns
03 May Qld Masters Championships QLDSunshine Coast
04 May Cinder Open Competition NSWCinder Gym
09 May VWA School League Round 3 VICVWA Stadium
10 May NSW State Championships - Masters/Senior/U23/Junior/Youth/U15 * NSWTitans Gym
10 May Crossfit Mandurah Club Comp WACFM Barbell
17 May QWA League Round 2 & Masters League Round 2 * QLDToowoomba
17 May SAWLA May Open & SAWC Masters Round 2 SASASI
17 May VWA Open VICVWA Stadium
18 May State League II / Jr Shield II / Masters League II * WAThe Locker Port Kennedy
24 May Aphesis Open Competition NSWAphesis Gym
26 May Oceania Sen/Jun/Youth * AWFNew Caledonia
06 Jun Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
14 Jun Olitek National Masters Championships * AWFDarwin
20 Jun World Junior Championships * AWFRussia
20 Jun Victorian School Champs Day 1 inc School League 4 VICMaribyrnong College
21 Jun SAWLA June Open & SAWC Rodney Hutton Memorial - Round 2 SASASI
21 Jun Phoenix Ian Laurie Cup * VICVWA Stadium
27 Jun Victorian School Champs Day 2 inc School League 4 VICMaribyrnong College
28 Jun QWA League Round 3 & Masters League Round 3 QLDClontarf
04 Jul Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
05 Jul Alive Barbell Club Mid-Year Meltdown QLDOxenford
11 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – CrossFit Foxes QLDDarra
11 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
11 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Alive QLDOxenford
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Cougars QLDChandler
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Hammerheads QLDRothwell
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Ironskull QLDSumner
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Mackay QLDMackay
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Thunder QLDTownsville
12 Jul JME Qld Club Challenge Round 2 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
12 Jul Crossfit Assassin Club Comp 2 WATBA
19 Jul SAWLA / SAWC July Open SASASI
19 Jul Presidents Cup Rd 4 & Club Competition TASLaunceston
19 Jul Presidents Cup Rd 4 & Club Competition TASSorell
19 Jul VWA Open & Masters GP3 VICVWA Stadium
20 Jul Milton Open Club Competition QLDMilton
24 Jul Glasgow Commonwealth Games * AWFScotland
26 Jul State U15/Youth Championships / State League III / Masters League III * WAGrizzly's Weightlifting Club
01 Aug Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
02 Aug Titans Open Competition * NSWTitans Gym
09 Aug Aphesis Open Competition NSWAphesis Gym
10 Aug NTWA Open and Masters Competition * NTCrossFit Territory
15 Aug ACT Novice Meet ACTCanberra
16 Aug ACT State Meet ACTCanberra
16 Aug Youth Olympic Games * AWFChina
16 Aug Qld U15 & Youth Championships QLDCougars
16 Aug Tasmania U15/U17 Championships and Presidents Cup Round 5 * TASSorell
22 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – CrossFit Foxes QLDDarra
22 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
23 Aug NSW Open Competition NSWBurwood PCYC
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Alive QLDOxenford
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Cougars QLDChandler
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Hammerheads QLDRothwell
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Ironskull QLDSumner
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Mackay QLDMackay
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – North Brisbane(Cancelled) QLDZillmere
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Thunder QLDTownsville
23 Aug JME Qld Club Challenge Round 3 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
23 Aug SAWLA August Open & SAWC Masters Round 3 SASASI
29 Aug The Locker Club Comp 2 WAThe Locker
30 Aug Victorian Junior (U20)/Youth (U17)/U15 Championships VICVWA Stadium
01 Sep World Masters Championships * AWFDenmark
05 Sep Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
13 Sep QWA League Round 4 & Masters League Round 4 QLDGold Coast
15 Sep VWA School League Round 6 VICVWA Stadium
20 Sep ACT State Competition - World Qualifier * ACTUnbranded Sports Preparation
20 Sep Burwood Open Competition NSWBurwood PCYC
20 Sep Tasmania Senior and Junior Championships & Cliff Joyce Memorial & Presidents Cup Round 6 * TASLaunceston
20 Sep HWC Alby Dutton Memorial - Open to all Vic lifters * VICVWA Stadium
27 Sep Titans Open Competition NSWTitans Gym
27 Sep SAWLA September Open & SAWC Rodney Hutton Memorial - Round 3 SASASI
28 Sep State Junior/Senior/Masters Championships WATBA
03 Oct Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
04 Oct Aphesis Open Competition NSWAphesis Gym
04 Oct Qld Senior & Junior Championships QLDCougars
04 Oct Crossfit SouthWest – Bunbury Club Comp WATBA
05 Oct NTWA Open and Masters Competition * NTNTIS
11 Oct AWF U15/U17 Championships * AWFLaunceston
18 Oct NSW Open Competition NSWTitans Gym
18 Oct SAWLA / SAWC October Open SASASI
18 Oct Victorian Senior Championships VICVWA Stadium
24 Oct Schools' Sport & Recreation Victoria Cup VICDe La Salle
24 Oct Origins Club Challenge 3 WATBA
25 Oct Qld All Schools Championships QLDToowoomba
01 Nov HWC Bill Keir Memorial inc Masters GP Final VICVWA Stadium
04 Nov World Senior Championships * AWFKazakhstan
07 Nov Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
07 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – CrossFit Foxes QLDDarra
07 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Lions QLDSouth Brisbane
07 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Sunshine Coast QLDNambour
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Alive QLDOxenford
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Cairns Green Ants QLDRedlynch
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Cougars QLDChandler
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Darkside QLDCaloundra
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Gold Coast QLDBurleigh Heads
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Hammerheads QLDRothwell
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Ironskull QLDSumner
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Mackay(Cancelled) QLDMackay
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Milton QLDMilton
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – North Brisbane QLDZillmere
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Thunder QLDTownsville
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Toowoomba QLDToowoomba
08 Nov JME Qld Club Challenge Round 4 – Whitsunday QLDAirlie Beach
15 Nov Don Mitchell Memorial & NSWWA Squad Competition NSWTitans Gym
15 Nov NSWWA & Feelgood Tournament & Bruce Walsh Memorial NSWTitans Gym
15 Nov QWA Grand Final QLDGold Coast
15 Nov SAWLA / SAWC November Open SASASI
16 Nov Jack Walls Classic WAGrizzly's Weightlifting Club
22 Nov Aphesis Open Competition NSWAphesis Gym
28 Nov Olitek National Sen/Jun Championships * AWFMelbourne
05 Dec Triumph Club Competition NSWTriumph Gym
06 Dec Titans Open Competition NSWTitans Gym
07 Dec NTWA Open and Masters Competition * NTCrossFit Darwin
07 Dec Alive Barbell Club Diamond Challenge QLDOxenford
07 Dec Geelong Weightlifting Club Championships VICGWC
13 Dec ACT State Championships * ACTCanberra
13 Dec Pacific Cup Tournament * AWFNew Caledonia
13 Dec NSWWA & Feelgood Tournament NSWTitans Gym
13 Dec Cairns Green Ants Open Club Competition QLDCairns
13 Dec Mike Keelan Shield Competition QLDCougars
13 Dec North Brisbane Open Club Competition QLDZillmere
13 Dec Toowoomba Open Club Competition QLDToowoomba
13 Dec Presidents Cup Round 7 and Grand Final TASLaunceston
14 Dec Origins Invitational Club Championships WAInjstice Crossfit
20 Dec SAWLA / SAWC Christmas State Championships SASASI
20 Dec Hawthorn Club Championships VICVWA Stadium
*AWF endorsed qualifying event