COMPETITION RESULTS

Year:     State:  
DateEventStateLocation
20 Jan Open Club #1 ACTCrossFit SFS
22 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDZillmere
24 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDCaboolture
25 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDMaroochydore
26 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDProserpine
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDNambour
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDSmithfield
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDChandler
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDBowen Hills
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDToowoomba
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDManunda
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDJimboomba
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDRedlynch
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDMackay
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDGympie
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDBurleigh Heads
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDUpper Coomera
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDRockhampton
27 Jan Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 1 QLDMilton
27 Jan HWC Australia Day VICEleiko VWS
28 Jan NTWA Austraia Day Competition NTCrossFit Darwin
04 Feb RAW Barbell Open Competition NSWRAW Barbell Club
05 Feb Geelong Youth GP 1 VICGeelong
10 Feb Hunter Barbell Open Competition NSWHunter Barbell CrossFit Hunter
10 Feb Chugg Memorial and President's Cup Round 1 TASWAT
10 Feb Oly4Kids #1 WARockingham
13 Feb QUT Open Day competition(Cancelled) QLDBrisbane
17 Feb Victorian Masters Championships incl GP 1 VICEleiko VWS
23 Feb Australian Open * AWFBrisbane
24 Feb Whitsunday Weightlifting Club Competition QLDProserpine
03 Mar My Gym Club Competition QLDCaboolture
03 Mar Grizzly’s #1 WAFloreat
10 Mar Zubin Weightlifting Open Competition NSWQuaycentre Sydney Olympic Park
10 Mar Berserker Barbell Club Competition QLDMackay
10 Mar Sunshine Coast Weightlifting Club Competition QLDNambour
10 Mar Toowoomba Weightlifting Club Competition QLDToowoomba
10 Mar VWA Open VICEleiko VWS
10 Mar Oly4Kids #2 WARockingham
17 Mar Cougars Weightlifting Club Competition QLDChandler
17 Mar 2017 Masters Championships and President's Cup Round 2 TASCrossFit Levitate
18 Mar Inner West Barbell Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
18 Mar States Masters & WWA Open WAOlympifit, Rockingham
24 Mar Open Club #2 ACTCrossFit SFS
24 Mar Queensland Masters Championships QLDMilton
25 Mar Geelong Youth GP 2 VICGeelong
29 Mar Victorian Open School League Round 1 VICEleiko VWS
31 Mar Jimboomba Barbell Club Challenge QLDJimboomba
04 Apr XXI Gold Coast Commonwealth Games * AWFGold Coast
08 Apr RAW Barbell Open Competition NSWRAW Barbell Club
08 Apr NTWA Open and Masters Competition NTCrossFit Abode
14 Apr NSW U15/U17 & Masters Championships NSWQuaycentre Sydney Olympic Park
21 Apr Cairns Green Ants Club Competition(Cancelled) QLDRedlynch
21 Apr Sunshine Coast Weightlifting Club Competition QLDNambour
21 Apr Geelong Open & Youth GP 3 VICGeelong
27 Apr Central Queensland Championships QLDRockhampton
28 Apr 365 Open Competition NSW365 Performance
28 Apr Cougars Weightlifting Club Competition QLDChandler
28 Apr Victorian Youth & Under 15 Championships VICEleiko VWS
05 May My Gym Club Competition QLDCaboolture
05 May NQ Open QLDMackay
05 May Toowoomba Weightlifting Club Competition QLDToowoomba
06 May Inner West Barbell Club Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
06 May State U15/U17 & WWA Open WAGrizzly's WLC, Floreat
12 May SAWLA Open May SAHolland Performance
12 May State U15/17 Youth Championships and President's Cup Round 3 TASCrossFit Levitate
12 May VWA Open & Master GP 2 VICEleiko VWS
18 May Queensland U15 & U17 Championships QLDToowoomba
19 May NSW versus ACT Open Competition AWFAIS Canberra
19 May Nelson Open SAFounders Park
19 May Injustice #1(Cancelled) WARockingham
20 May Geelong Youth GP 4 VICGeelong
25 May Australian & Oceania Masters Championships * AWFMelbourne
26 May Burwood High Performance Open Competition NSWBurwood High Performance Centre
03 Jun Shred Barbell Open Competition NSWShred Barbell Club
15 Jun Sport & Recreation Cup in League Round 2 VICEleiko VWS/De La Salle
16 Jun Aphesis Barbell Club Competition(Cancelled) NSWAphesis Barbell Club CrossFit Aphesis
16 Jun President's Cup Round 4 TASWAT
16 Jun President's Cup Round 4 TASCrossFit Levitate
17 Jun mTOR #1 WAJoondalup ECU
20 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDCaboolture
22 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDProserpine
22 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDMiles
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDManunda
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDJimboomba
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDMackay
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDZillmere
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDGympie
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDBurleigh Heads
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDUpper Coomera
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDMilton
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDMaroochydore
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDArundel
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDNambour
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDSmithfield
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDChandler
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDBowen Hills
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDToowoomba
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDRedlynch
23 Jun Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 2 QLDRockhampton
23 Jun Barwon Open & Youth GP 3 VICGeelong
24 Jun NTWA Open and Masters Competition NTCrossFit Darwin
25 Jun Oceania Championships * AWFMonte Dore
29 Jun Origins 1 WAMidland
30 Jun Hunter Barbell Open Competition NSWHunter Barbell CrossFit Hunter
06 Jul IWF World Junior Championships * AWFTashkent
07 Jul AWF U15 & U17 Championships * AWFPerth
14 Jul Burwood High Performance Open Competition(Cancelled) NSWBurwood High Performance Centre
14 Jul NBWA Club Competition QLDZillmere
14 Jul Victorian Senior & Junior Championships VICEleiko VWS
15 Jul Inner West Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
15 Jul WA State Junior & Senior Championships WAAthletic Revolution
20 Jul Queensland Junior & Senior Championships QLDMilton Weightlifting Club
21 Jul ACT State Championships * ACTCrossFit SFS
21 Jul NSW Junior Senior Championships NSWQuaycentre Sydney Olympic Park
21 Jul SAWLA Open July SAHolland Performance
21 Jul State Junior/Senior Championships and President's Cup Round 5 TASWAT
29 Jul RAW Barbell Open Competition NSWRAW Barbell Club
11 Aug Injustice #2(Cancelled) WARockingham
12 Aug Shred Barbell Open Competition NSWShred Barbell Club
18 Aug IWF Masters World Championships * AWFBarcelona
18 Aug Aphesis Barbell Open Competition(Cancelled) NSWAphesis Barbell Club CrossFit Aphesis
18 Aug Cougars Weightlifting Club Competition QLDChandler
18 Aug Jimboomba Barbell Club Challenge QLDJimboomba
18 Aug Toowoomba Weightlifting Club Competition(Cancelled) QLDToowoomba
25 Aug Sunshine Coast Weightlifting Club Competition QLDNambour
25 Aug Alby Dutton & Bill Keir Memorial incl Master GP 3 VICEleiko VWS
02 Sep OX #1 WAGwelup
07 Sep AWF Junior & Senior Championships * AWFBrisbane
08 Sep SAWLA Open September SAHolland Performance
14 Sep Guildford Grammar #2 WAGuildford
14 Sep Origins #2 WAMidland
15 Sep Olympifit #2 WARockingham
16 Sep Inner West Barbell Open Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
16 Sep NTWA Open and Masters Competition NTCrossFit Palmerston
20 Sep FISU World University Championships * AWFBiala Podlaska
22 Sep Open Club #3 ACTCrossFit Canberra
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games * AWFBuenos Aires
06 Oct Hills Barbell Open Competition NSWHills Barbell Club
06 Oct Cliff Joyce Memorial and President's Cup Round 6 TASCrossFit Levitate
06 Oct VWA Open VICBendigo
10 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDCaboolture
12 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDProserpine
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDNambour
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDSmithfield
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDChandler
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDToowoomba
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDMiles
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDManunda
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDJimboomba
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDMackay
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDZillmere
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDGympie
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDRedlynch
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDBurleigh Heads
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDUpper Coomera
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDMilton
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDMaroochydore
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDBurleigh Barbell Club
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3 QLDRockhampton
13 Oct Uesaka QLD Club Challenge and League Round 3(Cancelled) QLDBowen Hills
19 Oct SSV-VWA All School Championships(Cancelled) VICEleiko VWS
19 Oct Victorian School Championships incl League Round 3 VICEleiko VWA
20 Oct Joe Hensel Open Competition NSWHunter Barbell CrossFit Hunter
20 Oct Growl Weightlifting Groundbreaker(Cancelled) VICBendigo
21 Oct School Sport WA WAGold's Gym, Port Kennedy
21 Oct WWA Open WATBA
27 Oct Crossfit 6168 Club Comp WARockingham
28 Oct IWF World Championships * AWFAshgabat
03 Nov Ralph Cashman Open Competition NSWHills Barbell Club
03 Nov President's Cup Round 7 TASWAT
03 Nov President's Cup Round 7 TASCCWC
03 Nov Ian Laurie Cup VICEleiko VWS
09 Nov Queensland All Schools Championships QLDNambour
10 Nov Brisbane Barbell Duo Duel QLDBowen Hills
18 Nov Inner West Barbell Club Competition NSWInner West Barbell Club
18 Nov Grizzly’s #2 WAFloreat
24 Nov Club Championships ACTCrossFit SFS
24 Nov Memorial Day Open Competition NSWHills Barbell Club
24 Nov Uesaka Queensland Cup QLDToowoomba
24 Nov VWA Open & Masters GP 4 VICEleiko VWS
25 Nov NTWA Beginners/Open/Masters Competition NTTraining for Warriors, 30 Daly Street, Darwin
01 Dec CWC Mike Keelan Shield Competition QLDChandler
01 Dec TWA Club Competition QLDToowoomba
01 Dec Geelong School Championships & Geelong Open VICGeelong Weightlifting Centre
05 Dec My Gym Club Competition QLDCaboolture
08 Dec Burwood High Performance Open Competition(Cancelled) NSWBurwood High Performance Centre
08 Dec Brisbane Barbell Championships(Cancelled) QLDBowen Hills
08 Dec Cairns Green Ants Club Competition QLDRedlynch
08 Dec NBWA Xmas Club Competition (The Lawrie) QLDZillmere
08 Dec WWC Club Competition QLDProserpine
08 Dec SAWLA State Championships SAAthletic Compound
08 Dec President's Cup Grand Final TASCrossFit Levitate
08 Dec HWC Championships VICEleiko VWS
09 Dec Shred Barbell Open Competition NSWShred Barbell Club
15 Dec Pacific Cup International Tournament AWFMont Dore, NCL
15 Dec SCWC Bob Henderson Shield Competition QLDNambour
15 Dec STWC Xmas Competition QLDGympie
16 Dec WWA Open WAAthletic Revolution
22 Dec Zubin Weightlifting Open Competition NSWQuaycentre Sydney Olympic Park
*AWF endorsed qualifying event