Qld Masters Championships

Toowoomba   26/08/2017 to 27/08/2017

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Lisa Souter1973QLDTWA47.503638394850 51395089142.252
Natalie Jones1980QLDIBC47.10 32 32324447 50324779127.128

F53
Tara Noonan1980QLDBBC52.6056596172 76766176137202.555
Rachel Nicola1974QLDIBC51.704649516972 745172123184.178
Kim Walker1977QLDGCWC51.0035 3737485054375491137.655
Julie Davis1952QLDNBWA51.50 2727 2937 38 3827376496.109

F58
Jade Sharp1980QLDMGC57.604447505255585058108149.863
Ellen Willis1965QLDGCWC55.8042 43445557594459103146.036
Tracey Torpie1971QLDGCWC56.80293235444750355085119.062
Justine Winchester1973QLDNBWA53.3024252733343527356290.792
Colleen Duplock1954QLDNBWA55.402627 29 3434 3627346186.920

F63
Deborah Hastings1979QLDGCWC62.5048 51516567 695167118155.404

F69
Logan Poon1982QLDNBWA66.005659627073 756273135172.133
Chanel Stuck1973QLDCWC67.004750536669 725369122154.230
Meg Emerton1953QLDCWC63.60363840485052405292119.887
Linda Skerman1965QLDNBWA67.303234 36474951345185107.185

F75
Rachael Robinson1974QLDCWC73.0058616378 82826382145175.074
Angela Barnas1980QLDSCWC72.305458627478826282144174.724
Bronwyn Hitchener1962QLDTWA74.205153 556467 705367120143.711
Sandra Branson1967QLDSTWC73.9030323442444634468096.000
Constance Beckingham1960QLDMWC73.6029 31 3138404129417084.171

F90
Robyn Morgan1973QLD---78.305558607578816081141164.582
Dale Donaghue1971QLDSCWC79.404750 5260 65 685060110127.587
Althea Mackie1970QLDGCWC79.504244455356574557102118.240
Telia Dennis1976QLDSTWC88.20384142485052425294104.391
Lainie Carter1976QLDBWC83.503033354346 4835468191.928
Megan Stevens1968QLDTWA80.4033343638414336437991.122
Claire Park1976QLDMWC81.90 3535 37 4444 4735447990.393
Claylia Ward1973QLDIOWA78.102527 2935374027406778.298

F90+
Tina Eilola1973QLDNBWA98.304143455761 654561106113.447
Rawena Tairi1966QLDGCWC90.903637 38 48 484837488593.356

M62
Graham Walker1970QLDMWC59.206062658082856585150220.595

M69
Lincoln Hanson1980QLDCWC69.00838893110 114 11893110203269.840
Clint Winchester1970QLDNBWA67.505155 6071 75785578133179.206

M77
Robert Davison1975QLDABC76.608590 9411512012590125215269.109
Matthew Manz1977QLDGCWC74.906468 71959910568105173219.222
Steven Graham1973QLDIBC73.90 656571859310071100171218.328
Callum Hannay1979QLDGCWC76.607074 789094 987494168210.281
Ron Fraser1954QLD---75.506770 739095 1007095165208.164

M85
Dale Finlayson1982QLDABC84.50105110115127133136115136251298.846
Colin Schram1977QLDGCWC83.6098103106125130 133106130236282.438
Brent Vaughan1982QLDTWA84.6080 858511011311585115200237.990
Norman Hanna1981QLDTWA85.0070737611011512076120196232.707
Dion Walmsley1966QLD---83.8072768010310611080110190227.122
Blake Repine1975QLDOLY84.806568719195 1007195166197.309
Greg Henwood1969QLD---81.106870 72 8486927092162196.807

M94
Tim Holdsworth1981QLD---91.6097 102102125129 132102129231265.204
Jeff Davie1974QLDCWC90.6093 969611512012396123219252.612
Bobby Johnson1977QLDSSS93.10828790110115 12090115205233.757
Dusty Miller1973QLDGCWC87.006870 739295987098168197.314
Kevin Smith1965QLD---87.605560658085886588153179.134
Malcolm Irwin1953QLD---90.906267 6980 85856785152175.080
Robert Binskin1972QLDCWC91.00646667 7676806780147169.240
John Hanlon1966QLDSSS92.8060 63 6375 80806080140159.852

M105
Adrian Lamond1979QLDIBC96.109497 100129 132 13397129226254.424
Scott Mark1964QLD---103.706568738790 937390163178.425

M105+
Jackson Solofa1982QLDIBC133.30130137 144160168 180137168305312.631
John Brown1980QLDBBC106.209095 10010511012095120215233.471
Dieter Hobson1969QLD---114.8080 8585110 115 11585110195206.819


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian LamondQLDSNATCH95972
Angela BarnasQLDSNATCH60622
Angela BarnasQLDCJ80822
Angela BarnasQLDTOTAL1401444
Blake RepineQLDSNATCH68713
Blake RepineQLDTOTAL1631663
Chanel StuckQLDSNATCH50533
Chanel StuckQLDCJ68691
Chanel StuckQLDTOTAL1181224
Colin SchramQLDSNATCH1021064
Colin SchramQLDCJ1271303
Colin SchramQLDTOTAL2292367
Dale FinlaysonQLDSNATCH1131152
Dale FinlaysonQLDTOTAL2502511
Dieter HobsonQLDSNATCH80855
Dieter HobsonQLDTOTAL1901955
Dion WalmsleyQLDSNATCH75805
Dion WalmsleyQLDCJ1051105
Dion WalmsleyQLDTOTAL18019010
Ellen WillisQLDCJ58591
Ellen WillisQLDTOTAL1021031
Greg HenwoodQLDSNATCH67703
Greg HenwoodQLDCJ89923
Greg HenwoodQLDTOTAL1541628
Jeff DavieQLDCJ1211232
Justine WinchesterQLDTOTAL61621
Kevin SmithQLDSNATCH63652
Kevin SmithQLDCJ83885
Kevin SmithQLDTOTAL1461537
Lincoln HansonQLDSNATCH92931
Linda SkermanQLDCJ50511
Logan PoonQLDSNATCH58624
Logan PoonQLDTOTAL1321353
Matthew ManzQLDCJ1021053
Matthew ManzQLDTOTAL1701733
Meg EmertonQLDTOTAL91921
Megan StevensQLDSNATCH31365
Megan StevensQLDCJ40433
Megan StevensQLDTOTAL71798
Natalie JonesQLDCJ45472
Rachael RobinsonQLDSNATCH61632
Rachael RobinsonQLDCJ79823
Rachael RobinsonQLDTOTAL1401455
Rachel NicolaQLDSNATCH48513
Rachel NicolaQLDCJ71721
Rachel NicolaQLDTOTAL1181235
Robert BinskinQLDSNATCH66671
Robert BinskinQLDTOTAL1461471
Robert DavisonQLDCJ1241251
Robyn MorganQLDSNATCH57603
Robyn MorganQLDTOTAL1391412
Sandra BransonQLDSNATCH32342
Sandra BransonQLDCJ44462
Sandra BransonQLDTOTAL76804
Scott MarkQLDSNATCH71732
Scott MarkQLDTOTAL1621631
Steven GrahamQLDSNATCH65716
Steven GrahamQLDCJ9010010
Steven GrahamQLDTOTAL15517116
Tara NoonanQLDSNATCH59612
Tara NoonanQLDTOTAL1341373


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Claire ParkF90Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 35kg
Dale FinlaysonM85Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 115kg
Dale FinlaysonM85Mast 35-39QLDCJ 136kg
Dale FinlaysonM85Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 251kg
Dion WalmsleyM85Mast 50-54QLDCJ 110kg
Dion WalmsleyM85Mast 50-54QLDTOTAL 190kg
Graham WalkerM62Mast 45-49QLDSNATCH 65kg
Graham WalkerM62Mast 45-49QLDCJ 85kg
Graham WalkerM62Mast 45-49QLDTOTAL 150kg
Jeff DavieM94Mast 40-44QLDCJ 123kg
Lainie CarterF90Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 35kg
Lisa SouterF48Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 39kg
Lisa SouterF48Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 89kg
Meg EmertonF69Mast 60-64AWFSNATCH 40kg
Meg EmertonF69Mast 60-64AWFTOTAL 92kg
Meg EmertonF69Mast 60-64QLDTOTAL 92kg
Natalie JonesF48Mast 35-39QLDCJ 47kg
Natalie JonesF48Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 79kg
Rachel NicolaF53Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 51kg
Rachel NicolaF53Mast 40-44QLDCJ 72kg
Rachel NicolaF53Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 123kg
Robert DavisonM77Mast 40-44AWFCJ 125kg
Robert DavisonM77Mast 40-44QLDCJ 125kg
Robyn MorganF90Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 60kg
Robyn MorganF90Mast 40-44QLDCJ 81kg
Robyn MorganF90Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 141kg
Tara NoonanF53Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 61kg
Tara NoonanF53Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 137kg
Telia DennisF90Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 42kg
Telia DennisF90Mast 40-44QLDCJ 52kg
Telia DennisF90Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 94kg
Tina EilolaF90+Mast 40-44AWFSNATCH 45kg
Tina EilolaF90+Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 45kg
Tina EilolaF90+Mast 40-44AWFCJ 61kg
Tina EilolaF90+Mast 40-44QLDCJ 61kg
Tina EilolaF90+Mast 40-44AWFTOTAL 106kg
Tina EilolaF90+Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 106kg