Memorial Day Open Competition

Hills Barbell Club   24/11/2018

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F55
Ailsa Seaton1986NSWHLS54.405961 6578 81826182143206.378
Katie Yilmaz1992NSWHBC50.654246 515560 654660106161.178

F59
Lady Seeto1985NSWSBC59.00 6666708891 957091161219.895
Carolyn Lacey1980NSWNOR55.254548 515660654865113161.318
Charlotte Fladgate1995NSWATL58.35 54 56 560000.000

F64
Verity Park1992NSWSBC63.8057 61 637781845784141183.394
Tyneesha Kerr1998NSWHLS63.70 565760 7075776077137178.359

F71
Vanessa Kerr1980NSWHLS69.506065 7185 90 906585150185.828
Nicky Lucas1992NSWNOR66.954548 505458614861109137.853
Lisa Mcgavern1969NSWHBC69.40303540505456405696119.023
Erika Grossi1985NSWLPC69.35 707073 78 82 8273000.000

F81
Emily Metcalf1994NSWHLS80.2055 60 628085 895585140161.658

F87
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTWT86.0075 78 7896 101 1017596171191.765
Ashlee Robertson1986NSWSBC83.655055 586872765576131148.563
Emma Wilson1988NSWHBC83.104752 566771 755271123139.874
Cherina Rajeevan1970NSWRAW86.753033 3733404633467988.292

F87+
Najat Khoury1982NSWTWT137.905256587883885888146146.583
Samantha Doyle1989NSWNOR106.554851 557075785178129135.019
Stephanie Scigala2000NSWHBC116.20 5050546771 755471125128.365
Mary Bowie1969NSWLPC98.7550 53556367 715567122130.390
Sylvia Klobucar1982NSWHLS121.3035 39 3948535635569192.748
Baley Yim1983NSWRAW102.0021242733364027406770.939

M55
Max Mcgavern2005NSWHBC53.353641445156 614456100158.896
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC39.253035 404348 52354883172.672

M73
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC72.60110 116118 130130 135118130248319.860
Gordon Fu1997NSWBUR71.359095100105110 115100110210273.603
Ruben Monteiro1989NSWLPC71.30 83 8383105 10811083110193251.558
Simon Ngo1992NSWBUR72.207581 8310010511081110191247.133
Oliver Lockyer1994NSWBUR73.007077 81100 10510777107184236.569
Bouachanh Thongvilu1961NSWRAW72.5066 74747680 857480154198.782

M81
Haiyang (Kenn) Zhang1983NSWTWT74.30118 123125150157162125162287365.319
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR80.70110115 120 135136140115140255310.565
Andrew Rajeevan1991NSWRAW78.55105 109109127 132 135109127236291.460
Jake Sbroja1996ACTNomad80.55 9595100120125130100130230280.382
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR77.859095 100115120 12595120215266.783
Ricardo Rojas-Terry1997ACTNomad75.9070758010010511080110190239.009
Alvin Tobias-Nool1997NSWZWC80.3575 8082100106 11082106188229.473
Fabian Garcia1979NSWHLS78.2075 808095100 10580100180222.824
Victor Wollny1986NSWBUR80.107074 77 9090957495169206.611

M89
Vu Tran1985NSW36586.40105110112130 135140112140252296.916
Alex Quan1993NSWBUR87.5075 8081100105 11081105186217.884
Bryn Morgan1996NSWNOR84.6068 7374 8888 1007488162192.772
Peter Ticehurst1962NSWRAW88.05 45455470 75775477131153.021

M96
Luke Fulham1992NSWATL94.85105115145115145260294.226
Wayne Park1987NSWSBC90.95 838390110 115 11590110200230.314
Sina Sobhanei1993NSWZWC94.4595 100100 125 125 130100000.000

M102
Matthew Henry1993NSWSBC97.20100 108 112115120130100130230257.782
Edward Mandla1963NSWTWT100.5075 8080103 10810880108188208.086

M109+
Haroon Shukat1988NSWBUR117.75145150153175180183153183336353.942
Orion Walsh1999NSWHBC151.90100105110120128138110138248249.696
Mohammad Abr Poosh2001NSWZWC119.9572 7777 9090957795172180.332


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Ailsa SeatonNSWCJ80822
Alex QuanNSWSNATCH80811
Alex QuanNSWCJ1011054
Alex QuanNSWTOTAL1811865
Alvin Tobias-NoolNSWSNATCH80822
Alvin Tobias-NoolNSWCJ1051061
Alvin Tobias-NoolNSWTOTAL1851883
Ashlee RobertsonNSWSNATCH50555
Ashlee RobertsonNSWCJ71765
Ashlee RobertsonNSWTOTAL12113110
Bouachanh ThongviluNSWSNATCH72742
Cherina RajeevanNSWCJ45461
Cherina RajeevanNSWTOTAL75794
Deacon MerciecaNSWCJ47481
Emily MetcalfNSWCJ84851
Erika GrossiNSWSNATCH72731
Gordon FuNSWSNATCH9010010
Gordon FuNSWTOTAL20021010
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangNSWCJ1611621
Haroon ShukatNSWSNATCH1481535
Haroon ShukatNSWCJ1801833
Haroon ShukatNSWTOTAL32533611
Jake SbrojaACTSNATCH971003
Jake SbrojaACTCJ1251305
Jake SbrojaACTTOTAL2222308
Lady SeetoNSWCJ90911
Leo MannyNSWTOTAL2522553
Mary BowieNSWSNATCH53552
Matthew HenryNSWCJ1261304
Max McgavernNSWSNATCH40444
Max McgavernNSWCJ55561
Max McgavernNSWTOTAL951005
Mohammad Abr PooshNSWSNATCH75772
Mohammad Abr PooshNSWCJ90955
Mohammad Abr PooshNSWTOTAL1651727
Najat KhouryNSWSNATCH55583
Najat KhouryNSWCJ80888
Najat KhouryNSWTOTAL13514611
Peter TicehurstNSWSNATCH53541
Peter TicehurstNSWCJ76771
Peter TicehurstNSWTOTAL1281313
Ricardo Rojas-TerryACTSNATCH708010
Ricardo Rojas-TerryACTCJ9511015
Ricardo Rojas-TerryACTTOTAL16519025
Ricky HuangNSWSNATCH93952
Ricky HuangNSWCJ1171203
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL2102155
Ruben MonteiroNSWCJ1081102
Simon NgoNSWCJ1031107
Simon NgoNSWTOTAL1881913
Sina SobhaneiNSWSNATCH8710013
Stephanie ScigalaNSWSNATCH50544
Stephanie ScigalaNSWTOTAL1201255
Sylvia KlobucarNSWCJ52564
Sylvia KlobucarNSWTOTAL87914
Tyneesha KerrNSWSNATCH58602
Tyneesha KerrNSWCJ75772
Tyneesha KerrNSWTOTAL1331374
Vanessa KerrNSWSNATCH63652
Vanessa KerrNSWTOTAL1491501
Verity ParkNSWCJ75849
Verity ParkNSWTOTAL1331418
Victor WollnyNSWSNATCH65749
Victor WollnyNSWCJ859510
Victor WollnyNSWTOTAL15016919
Vu TranNSWSNATCH1101122
Vu TranNSWCJ1321408
Vu TranNSWTOTAL24225210
Yannick MifsudNSWSNATCH1151183


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Ailsa SeatonF55SeniorNSWCJ 82kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59AWFSNATCH 74kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59NSWSNATCH 74kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59AWFTOTAL 154kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59NSWTOTAL 154kg
Carolyn LaceyF59Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 48kg
Carolyn LaceyF59Mast 35-39NSWCJ 65kg
Carolyn LaceyF59Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 113kg
Cherina RajeevanF87Mast 45-49NSWCJ 46kg
Cherina RajeevanF87Mast 45-49NSWTOTAL 79kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59NSWSNATCH 80kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59AWFSNATCH 80kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59NSWCJ 108kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59AWFCJ 108kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59NSWTOTAL 188kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59AWFTOTAL 188kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 125kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81SeniorNSWSNATCH 125kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 125kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81Mast 35-39NSWCJ 162kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81SeniorNSWCJ 162kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81Mast 35-39AWFCJ 162kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81SeniorAWFCJ 162kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 287kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81SeniorNSWTOTAL 287kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM81Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 287kg
Haroon ShukatM109+SeniorAWFSNATCH 153kg
Haroon ShukatM109+SeniorNSWSNATCH 153kg
Haroon ShukatM109+SeniorNSWCJ 183kg
Haroon ShukatM109+SeniorAWFCJ 183kg
Haroon ShukatM109+SeniorNSWTOTAL 336kg
Haroon ShukatM109+SeniorAWFTOTAL 336kg
Jake SbrojaM81SeniorACTSNATCH 100kg
Jake SbrojaM81SeniorACTCJ 130kg
Jake SbrojaM81SeniorACTTOTAL 230kg
Lady SeetoF59SeniorNSWSNATCH 70kg
Lady SeetoF59SeniorNSWCJ 91kg
Lady SeetoF59SeniorNSWTOTAL 161kg
Lisa McgavernF71Mast 45-49NSWSNATCH 40kg
Lisa McgavernF71Mast 45-49NSWCJ 56kg
Lisa McgavernF71Mast 45-49NSWTOTAL 96kg
Mary BowieF87+Mast 45-49NSWSNATCH 55kg
Mary BowieF87+Mast 45-49NSWCJ 67kg
Mary BowieF87+Mast 45-49NSWTOTAL 122kg
Najat KhouryF87+Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 58kg
Najat KhouryF87+Mast 35-39NSWCJ 88kg
Najat KhouryF87+Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 146kg
Peter TicehurstM89Mast 55-59NSWSNATCH 54kg
Peter TicehurstM89Mast 55-59NSWCJ 77kg
Peter TicehurstM89Mast 55-59NSWTOTAL 131kg
Ricardo Rojas-TerryM81SeniorACTSNATCH 80kg
Ricardo Rojas-TerryM81SeniorACTCJ 110kg
Ricardo Rojas-TerryM81SeniorACTTOTAL 190kg
Ricky HuangM81YouthNSWSNATCH 95kg
Ricky HuangM81YouthNSWCJ 120kg
Ricky HuangM81YouthNSWTOTAL 215kg
Tyneesha KerrF64JuniorNSWSNATCH 60kg
Tyneesha KerrF64JuniorNSWCJ 77kg
Tyneesha KerrF64JuniorNSWTOTAL 137kg
Vanessa KerrF71Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 65kg
Vanessa KerrF71Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 150kg