Date | Event | State | Location |
13 Jan |
International Friendship Competition
| AWF | Keio |
20 Jan |
January Club Open
| SA | Premium PT |
20 Jan |
HWC New Year Open
| VIC | VWA Stadium |
20 Jan |
Ox Weightlifting Cub comp #1
| WA | Avada Fremantle |
03 Feb |
Berserker Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | North Mackay |
03 Feb |
Bribie Island Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Bribie Island |
03 Feb |
Burleigh Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Burleigh |
03 Feb |
Cougars Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Cougars Weightlifting Club |
03 Feb |
Dungeon Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Cairns |
03 Feb |
Fraser Coast Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Pialba |
03 Feb |
Ipswich Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Ipswich |
03 Feb |
JBC Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Jimboomba |
03 Feb |
MWC Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Bowen Hills |
03 Feb |
NBWA Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | 17 Nundah Street Nundah |
03 Feb |
SCWC Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Nambour |
03 Feb |
Storm Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Cooper Plains |
03 Feb |
Thunder Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Townsville |
03 Feb |
TWA Club Challenge Round 1
| QLD | Toowoomba |
03 Feb |
President's Cup Round 1 and State Masters Championship
| TAS | Mornington |
10 Feb |
Ralph Cashman Open Competition
| NSW | Quaycentre |
10 Feb |
February Club Open
| SA | Athletic Compound |
11 Feb |
WACT Open / Novice Competition
| ACT | SFS Hume |
20 Feb |
Tri-Nations Masters Tournament
| AWF | Auckland |
21 Feb |
Oceania Championships
| AWF | Auckland |
02 Mar |
1st VWA Tournament
| VIC | Phoenix |
03 Mar |
Shred Barbell Open Competition
| NSW | Shred Fitness |
09 Mar |
Hills Barbell Open Competition
| NSW | Cleanshred |
09 Mar |
TWA Club Competition
| QLD | Toowoomba |
10 Mar |
NT State Competition
| NT | CrossFit Darwin |
10 Mar |
VWA Youth Training Camp
| VIC | Phoenix |
10 Mar |
WWA 2024 Masters States + March Open
| WA | Balcatta |
16 Mar |
March Club Open
| SA | Premium PT |
22 Mar |
QWA School Age Championships
| QLD | Nambour |
23 Mar |
NSWWA Open Competition - REGISTRATIONS CLOSED
| NSW | Quaycentre |
30 Mar |
Berserker Club Competition
| QLD | North Mackay |
30 Mar |
Burleigh Barbell Club competition
| QLD | Burleigh |
30 Mar |
Kaya Barbel
| WA | Port Kennedy |
31 Mar |
IWF World Cup
| AWF | Phuket |
31 Mar |
Body Express/Southside Storm Challenge
| QLD | Helensvale |
31 Mar |
Noosa Barbell Club Competition
| QLD | Noosaville |
07 Apr |
Alice Springs Club Competition
| NT | Alice Spring Weightlifting Club |
13 Apr |
NSWWA Jnr/U23 Championships + Open - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| NSW | Quaycentre |
13 Apr |
QWA State Junior & U23 Championships
| QLD | Ipswich Weightlifting Club |
13 Apr |
SAWLA Rodney Hutton Memorial Cup - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| SA | Athletic Compound |
13 Apr |
PC Round 2 and State Junior + U23 Championships - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| TAS | TBA |
13 Apr |
2024 Victorian Masters Championship - REGISTRATIONS CLOSED
| VIC | AusFitness Expo |
14 Apr |
WACT Open Competition - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| ACT | SFS Hume |
14 Apr |
WWA 2024 Junior + U23 + April Open - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| WA | Balcatta |
26 Apr |
Origins Club Competition
| WA | Guildford |
03 May |
NSW Masters Championships
| NSW | Quaycentre |
03 May |
QWA State Masters in conjunction with NQ Games
| QLD | Cairns |
04 May |
SAWLA State Masters Championships - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| SA | Athletic Compound |
05 May |
Grizzlys Masters Cup
| WA | Malaga |
11 May |
Cougars DK Duo
| QLD | Cougars Weightlifting Club |
11 May |
Dux Club Competition
| QLD | Kelvin Grove |
19 May |
MMWH Open Competition
| NSW | MMWH |
19 May |
Club Comp - Come and Try
| NT | Top End Strength Centre |
22 May |
IWF Youth World Championships
| AWF | Lima |
25 May |
Port Macquarie Open Competition
| NSW | nXtLvL Functional Movement |
25 May |
WWC Club Competition
| QLD | Mt Marlow |
25 May |
2nd VWA Tournament
| VIC | Geelong |
26 May |
Rev Open
| WA | Balcatta |
01 Jun |
OWF International Elite Tournament
| AWF | Melbourne |
01 Jun |
Burleigh Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Burleigh |
01 Jun |
Fraser Coast Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Pialba |
01 Jun |
Fraser Coast Club Competition
| QLD | Pialba |
01 Jun |
Ipswich Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Ipswich |
01 Jun |
MWC Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Bowen Hills |
01 Jun |
Noosa Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Noosaville |
01 Jun |
TWA Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Toowoomba |
01 Jun |
June Club Open - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| SA | Athletic Compound |
02 Jun |
WACT Open Competition
| ACT | SFS Hume |
07 Jun |
Australian Junior & Under 23 Championships
| AWF | Balcatta |
07 Jun |
Athletica Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Walkuraka |
07 Jun |
B4017 Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Sandgate |
07 Jun |
Berserker Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | North Mackay |
07 Jun |
Body Express Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Helensvale |
07 Jun |
Bribie Island Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Bribie Island |
07 Jun |
Dungeon Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Cairns |
07 Jun |
Dux Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Kelvin Grove |
07 Jun |
Saints Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Miles |
07 Jun |
Southside Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Meadowbrook |
07 Jun |
Storm Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Cooper Plains |
07 Jun |
STWC Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Gympie |
07 Jun |
WWC Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Mt Marlow |
08 Jun |
Cougars Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Cougars Weightlifting Club |
08 Jun |
JBC Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Jimboomba |
08 Jun |
NBWA Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | 17 Nundah Street Nundah |
08 Jun |
SCWC Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Nambour |
08 Jun |
Thunder Club Challenge Round 2
| QLD | Townsville |
08 Jun |
Origins Inter-Club Comp
| WA | Malaga |
16 Jun |
Bathurst Open Competition
| NSW | BXSC |
19 Jun |
AWF, OWF Masters Championships & UMWF World Cup - REGISTRATIONS OPEN
| AWF | Gold Coast |
29 Jun |
Burwood HP Open Competition
| NSW | NSWWWA HP Gym |
29 Jun |
PC Round 3, Chris Chugg Memorial and State Senior Championships
| TAS | Mornington |
12 Jul |
NSW Senior Championships
| NSW | Quaycentre |
12 Jul |
QWA State Seniors
| QLD | Milton Weightlifting Club - Bowen Hills |
13 Jul |
SAWLA State Championships
| SA | Athletic Compound |
14 Jul |
WACT Open / Novice Competition
| ACT | SFS Hume |
14 Jul |
Geelong Open 2
| VIC | The Strength Academy |
14 Jul |
WWA 2024 Senior States + July Open
| WA | Balcatta |
20 Jul |
Hills Barbell Open Competition
| NSW | Clean Shred |
26 Jul |
Paris 2024 Olympic Games
| AWF | Paris |
28 Jul |
Alice Springs NT Titles
| NT | Alice Spring Weightlifting Club |
03 Aug |
Memorial Open Competition
| NSW | Quaycentre |
03 Aug |
SCWC Team Challenge
| QLD | Nambour |
03 Aug |
August Club Open
| SA | Premium PT |
24 Aug |
NSWWA U15/Yth Championships + Open
| NSW | Urban Base Fitness |
24 Aug |
QWA State U13/U15 & Youth Championships
| QLD | Fraser Coast Weightlifting Club Inc. Pialba |
25 Aug |
WACT Open Competition
| ACT | SFS Hume |
25 Aug |
WWA 2024 State U15 + Youth + August Open
| WA | Balcatta |
31 Aug |
Australian Senior Championships
| AWF | Sydney |
05 Sep |
IMWA Masters World Championships
| AWF | Rovaniemi |
07 Sep |
Burleigh Barbell Club Competition
| QLD | Burleigh |
07 Sep |
Cougars Club competition
| QLD | Cougars Weightlifting Club |
07 Sep |
Saints Club Competition
| QLD | Miles |
07 Sep |
WWC Club Competition
| QLD | Mt Marlow |
07 Sep |
September Club Open
| SA | Premium PT |
07 Sep |
PC Round 4, Cliff Joyce and State Youth + U15 Championships
| TAS | TBA |
07 Sep |
3rd VWA Tournament
| VIC | Hawthorn |
07 Sep |
Olympifit
| WA | Shoalwater |
14 Sep |
Berserker Club Competition
| QLD | North Mackay |
14 Sep |
SMA Inter-Club Comp
| WA | Malaga |
15 Sep |
WACT State Titles
| ACT | SFS Hume |
15 Sep |
Marrickville Open Competition
| NSW | Marrickville Weightlifting Club |
17 Sep |
Commonwealth Championships
| AWF | Suva |
19 Sep |
IWF Junior World Championships
| AWF | Leon |
22 Sep |
Body Express/Southside Storm Challenge
| QLD | Cooper Plains |
23 Sep |
UMWA Masters World Championships
| AWF | Suva |
04 Oct |
VWA Junior Training Camp
| VIC | Dromana |
06 Oct |
Uplift Gym Open Competition
| NSW | Uplift Gym |
06 Oct |
Geelong Open 3
| VIC | The Strength Academy |
06 Oct |
Grizzlys Masters Classic
| WA | Malaga |
12 Oct |
AusFitness Expo Invitational
| NSW | ICC Sydney |
18 Oct |
Australian Under 15 & Youth Championships
| AWF | Hobart |
19 Oct |
October Club Open
| SA | Athletic Compound |
26 Oct |
Joe Hensel Open Competition
| NSW | Montage |
26 Oct |
2024 Victorian Senior/Junior/Youth Championship
| VIC | VWA Stadium |
26 Oct |
OX WLC Club Comp #1
| WA | O'Connor |
01 Nov |
Athletica Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Walkuraka |
01 Nov |
B4017 Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Sandgate |
01 Nov |
Berserker Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | North Mackay |
01 Nov |
Body Express Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Helensvale |
01 Nov |
Bribie Island Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Bribie Island |
01 Nov |
Burleigh Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Burleigh |
01 Nov |
Dungeon Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Cairns |
01 Nov |
Fraser Coast Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Pialba |
01 Nov |
Ipswich Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Ipswich |
01 Nov |
JBC Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Jimboomba |
01 Nov |
MWC Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Bowen Hills |
01 Nov |
Saints Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Miles |
01 Nov |
SCWC Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Nambour |
01 Nov |
Southside Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Meadowbrook |
01 Nov |
Storm Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Cooper Plains |
01 Nov |
STWC Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Gympie |
01 Nov |
Thunder Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Townsville |
01 Nov |
TWA Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Toowoomba |
01 Nov |
WWC Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Mt Marlow |
01 Nov |
REV Invitational
| WA | Balcatta |
02 Nov |
Coffs Harbour Open Competition
| NSW | Six Feat |
02 Nov |
Cougars Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | Cougars Weightlifting Club |
02 Nov |
NBWA Club Challenge Round 3
| QLD | 17 Nundah Street Nundah |
02 Nov |
2024 Victorian Schools Championship
| VIC | TBA |
03 Nov |
MMWH Masters Madness + Open Competition
| NSW | MMWH |
09 Nov |
Dux Club Competition
| QLD | Kelvin Grove |
09 Nov |
Ian Laurie Cup Invitational Tournament
| VIC | TBA |
16 Nov |
UBF Open Competition
| NSW | Urban Base Fitness |
16 Nov |
November Club Open
| SA | Premium PT |
16 Nov |
4th VWA Tournament
| VIC | TBA |
23 Nov |
WACT Club Championships
| ACT | SFS Hume |
23 Nov |
President's Cup Final
| TAS | Mornington |
24 Nov |
End Of Year Competition
| NT | Crossfit Darwin |
01 Dec |
Shred Barbell Open Competition
| NSW | Shred Fitness |
04 Dec |
IWF World Championships
| AWF | Manama |
07 Dec |
Cougars Cup
| QLD | Cougars Weightlifting Club |
07 Dec |
MWC Xmas Competition
| QLD | Bowen Hills |
07 Dec |
Saints Xmas Competition
| QLD | Miles |
07 Dec |
The Lawrie NBWA
| QLD | 17 Nundah Street Nundah |
07 Dec |
TWA Xmas Competition
| QLD | Toowoomba |
07 Dec |
WWC Xmas Competition
| QLD | Mt Marlow |
07 Dec |
HWC Championship
| VIC | VWA Stadium |
08 Dec |
WWA 2024 End of Year Open + School Sport
| WA | Balcatta |
14 Dec |
Burleigh Barbell Xmas Competition
| QLD | Burleigh |
14 Dec |
SAWLA Christmas Lift Off
| SA | Athletic Compound |
14 Dec |
VWA Open Training Camp
| VIC | TBA |
21 Dec |
Phoenix Xmas Tournament
| VIC | Phoenix |