CHRIS ACKLAND

State
VIC
Coach Qualification
NCAS 2
Club
Iron Tribe
Referee Qualification
NONE



Athletes Coached

LIFTERAGEMAX SINCLAIRMAX SINCLAIR DATEBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Aaron LacombreMast 45-49191.54 1/12/2019 KK
Abbey OldhamUnder 1576.05 4/06/2022   
Allan HuangSenior    
Andrew KingMast 45-49156.18 15/05/2021   
Anthony SchultzMast 50-54255.59 4/12/2021 GG
Barney MercerMast 40-44196.09 24/11/2018 J 
Ben BorgSenior247.61 24/08/2019 H 
Berta ArmijoMast 55-59121.12 22/03/2022   
Brendan SharpeMast 35-39274.42 23/04/2022 FF
Caitlin GilheanySenior150.94 22/03/2022 II
Cameron KuszlaSenior306.39 19/10/2019 EE
Carla Speri-KingMast 45-49    
Claire KingMast 35-39    
Courtney CabezasYouth108.49 22/03/2022   
Daniel ThompsonSenior237.67 8/10/2016 I 
Danielle LansdellSenior151.51 2/07/2016 J 
Derek ThaiSenior199.68 29/07/2017 J 
Dwayne SparkesMast 50-54162.00 22/03/2022   
Elizabeth Diaz-ArmijoSenior109.65 15/05/2021   
Emily CavellSenior216.81 28/08/2015 EE
Grace MacdonaldSenior170.68 2/03/2019 H 
Hayden MitchellSenior237.12 21/05/2022 HH
Isabel FernandoMast 40-44118.68 13/03/2021   
Jack MckernanUnder 15    
Jeremy WolfeMast 45-49258.16 6/04/2019 G 
Jill MottramMast 60-6496.43 4/12/2021   
Joshua PerezSenior263.06 2/07/2016 G 
Kate ParkerMast 35-39200.04 8/10/2016 F 
Katrina BorgMast 35-39178.55 13/03/2021 H 
Krysten PierreMast 35-39    
Lauren KoziolMast 35-39113.06 24/08/2019   
Lewis WardSenior239.49 22/03/2022 HH
Mackenzie IncollJunior117.42 28/04/2018   
Mackie EdwardsJunior222.00 22/03/2022 II
Madelaine McglashanSenior    
Malcolm McwilliamsSenior264.18 28/10/2017 G 
Maria BakasMast 50-54127.42 19/08/2017 K 
Matt HendersonSenior181.72 24/08/2019 K 
Natasha SantosSenior111.75 22/03/2022   
Nicholas AcklandSenior253.52 2/07/2016 H 
Nicolas RojasSenior    
Nicole CarrickMast 35-39146.49 25/09/2021 JJ
Phoebe DowsettSenior114.88 21/05/2022   
Rebecca McconnellSenior152.07 21/05/2022 JJ
Rebecca LimMast 40-44128.95 15/05/2021 K 
Ryan BarnardSenior248.91 15/05/2021 HH
Samantha McconnellSenior187.64 28/10/2017 G 
Sara DuncanSenior156.05 2/03/2019 I 
Shannon MacgregorSenior218.30 25/01/2020 EE
Steanne MackaySenior175.12 13/03/2021 H 



Athletes Previously Coached

LifterFROMTOMAX SINCLAIRBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Cameron Kuszla20162020306.39EE
Daniel Thompson20162016237.67I 
Danielle Lansdell20162016151.51J 
Joshua Perez20162017263.06G 
Kate Parker20162016200.04F 
Nicholas Ackland20162018253.52H 
Malcolm Mcwilliams20172017264.18G 
Maria Bakas20172017127.42K 
Samantha Mcconnell20172019187.64G 
Derek Thai20172017199.68J 
Emily Cavell20172017216.81EE
Barney Mercer20182019196.09J 
Mackenzie Incoll20182018117.42  
Sara Duncan20182019156.05I 
Steanne Mackay20192021175.12H 
Matt Henderson20192019181.72K 
Kurt Elstone20192021227.56II
Lauren Koziol20192019113.06  
Kate Brown20192021202.56EE
Ben Borg20192019247.61H 
Grace Macdonald20192021170.68H 
Benjamin Taggart20202021290.40FF
Shannon Macgregor20202020218.30EE
Nicole Carrick20212021146.49JJ
Isabel Fernando20212021118.68  
Elizabeth Diaz-Armijo20212021109.65  
Katrina Borg20212021178.55H 
Liam Crowley20212021250.12H 
Andrew King20212021156.18