calendar

     State:  
DateEventStateLocation
22 Jan HWC Australia Day - Coffa Cup Round 1 VICVWA Stadium
29 Jan BER - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDMackay
29 Jan BUBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDBurleigh
29 Jan CWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDCougars
29 Jan DBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDCairns
29 Jan JBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDJimboomba
29 Jan MWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDMilton
29 Jan NBC In house Youth Competition QLDNoosaville
29 Jan SCWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDNambour
29 Jan STWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDGympie
29 Jan TBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDTownsville
29 Jan TWA - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 1 QLDToowoomba
29 Jan SAWLA January Open SAAthletic Compound
30 Jan NTWA Australia Day Teams Competition NTCrossfit Abode
30 Jan Geelong Club Competition VICGeelong
05 Feb Hills Barbell Open Competition NSWCleanshred, Castle Hill
13 Feb Open Club Comp 2 / Novice ACTCrossfit 2600 Kingston
19 Feb UBF Open Competition NSWUrban Base Fitness, Newcastle
19 Feb NBC 1st Timers' Competition QLDNoosaville
19 Feb Chris Chugg and PC1 TASLaunceston
19 Feb Phoenix Open VICPhoenix
25 Feb Singapore Weightlifting International AWFSingapore
26 Feb SAWLA Feburary Open SAPremium PT
05 Mar Coffs Harbour Open Competition NSWWorkout Wagon, Coffs Harbour
05 Mar CWC Club Competition QLDCougars
06 Mar WWA March Open WAThe Rev
12 Mar SCWC Club Competition QLDNambour
18 Mar Ralph Cashman Open Competition NSWQuaycentre, Olympic Park
19 Mar WWC Club Competition QLDProserpine
19 Mar Controlled Chaos Classic VICControlled Chaos
25 Mar School Sport Victoria Open - Schools League 1 VICVWA Stadium
26 Mar OWF Cup Invitational AWFONLINE
26 Mar SAWLA March Open SAAthletic Compound
26 Mar HWC Open 1 - Coffa Cup Round 2 VICVWA Stadium
03 Apr Shred Barbell Open Competition NSWShred Fitness, Blacktown
03 Apr Geelong Open 1 VICGeelong
08 Apr QWA State U13, U15 & Youth Championships QLDNambour
08 Apr Origins Club Competition #1 WASpeeddome
09 Apr Glen Innes Barbell Open Competition NSWGlen Innes Barbell Club, Glen Innes
09 Apr Rev Barbell Comp WAThe Rev
10 Apr Open Club Comp 3 / Invitational ACTCrossfit SFS Hume
10 Apr Body Express Club Competition QLDHelensvale
23 Apr NSW U15/Youth Championships, Kids Classic + Open NSWUrban Base Fitness, Newcastle
23 Apr Burleigh Barbell Competition QLDBurleigh West
23 Apr MWC Club Competition QLDMilton
23 Apr NBWA Club competition QLDZillmere
23 Apr In2Performance Series 1 VICIn2 Performance
24 Apr NT Open and Masters Competition NTCrossfit Darwin
30 Apr NQ Games incorporating NQ Open QLDTownsville
30 Apr TWA Club Competition QLDToowoomba
30 Apr WTI U15 / U17, WTI Masters and PC 2 TASHobart
01 May Junior World Championships AWFGRE
01 May Rodney Hutton Cup SAAthletic Compound
01 May WWA U15/U17 States & May Open WAThe Rev
13 May NSW Masters Championships & Open Competition NSWQuaycentre, Olympic Park
13 May QWA State Masters Championships QLDNoosa Weightlifting Club, CrossFit Noosa
21 May Oceania Junior & Youth Championships AWFONLINE
21 May HWC Alby Dutton Memorial - Coffa Cup Round 3 VICVWA Stadium
27 May Sport and Recreation Victoria Cup - Schools League 2 VICVWA Stadium
28 May OWF Commonwealth Online Tournament AWFONLINE
28 May SAWLA May Open SAPremium PT
03 Jun Australian Youth & Under 15 Championships AWFONLINE
03 Jun NSWWA Open NSWQuaycentre, Olympic Park
11 Jun Youth World Championships AWFMEX
11 Jun TBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDTownsville
18 Jun Pacific Mini Games & Oceania Senior Championships AWFCNMI
18 Jun TWA - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDToowoomba
19 Jun WACT Club Championships ACTCrossfit SFS Hume
19 Jun Shred Barbell Open Competition NSWShred Fitness, Blacktown
19 Jun Geelong Open 2 VICGeelong
19 Jun Soft White Bread Club Competition 1 WAIronbody Crossfit
25 Jun BEBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDHelensvale
25 Jun BER - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDMackay
25 Jun BUBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDBurleigh
25 Jun CWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDCougars
25 Jun DBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDCairns
25 Jun MWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDMilton
25 Jun NBWA - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDZillmere
25 Jun NWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDNoosaville
25 Jun Saints - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDMiles
25 Jun SCWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDNambour
25 Jun STWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDGympie
25 Jun VBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDEmerald
25 Jun WWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 2 QLDProserpine
25 Jun SAWLA June Open SAAthletic Compound
25 Jun Victorian Masters Championships VICVWA Stadium
26 Jun NT Championships NTOutback Crossfit Alice Springs
01 Jul NSW Jnr/U23 Champiosnships & Open Competition NSWQuaycentre, Olympic Park
02 Jul Phoenix Open 2 VICPHO
08 Jul QWA State Junior & U23 Championships QLDThunder Barbell Club, Townsville
09 Jul QWA Open - NQ event QLDThunder Barbell Club, Townsville
09 Jul WTI U20 / U23 and PC3 TASDevonport
09 Jul HWC Open 2 - Coffa Cup Round 4 VICVWA Stadium
09 Jul WWA Junior, U23 & Masters States and July Open WAThe Rev
17 Jul Body Express Club Competition QLDHelensvale, Gold Coast
23 Jul Victorian Age Championships (U23/U20/U17/U15) VICVWA Stadium
30 Jul Commonwealth Games AWFENG
30 Jul Hills Barbell Open Competition NSWCleanshred, Castle Hill
30 Jul SAWLA July Open SAPremium PT
31 Jul SCWC Club Competition QLDNambour
05 Aug Schools League 3 VICVWA Stadium
06 Aug Cougars Club Competition QLDCougars
14 Aug WACT State Titles ACTCrossfit SFS Hume
19 Aug NSW Senior Championships NSWQuaycentre, Olympic Park
20 Aug Berserker Club Competition QLDMackay
20 Aug MWC Club competition QLDMilton
20 Aug HWC Bill Keir Memorial VICVWA Stadium
20 Aug Ox WLC club competition WAAvada, 4 Zeta Crescent, O’Connor.
26 Aug Australian Junior & Under 23 Championships AWFPerth
27 Aug Thunder Barbell Club competition QLDThunder Barbell
27 Aug SAWLA August Open SAPremium PT
09 Sep Australian & Oceania Masters Championships - REGISTRATIONS OPEN AWFMelbourne
16 Sep QWA Qld All Schools Championships QLDTBA
17 Sep Uplift Open Competition NSWUplift Gym, Merrylands
17 Sep WTI Seniors, Cliff Joyce and PC4 TASHobart
17 Sep Ian Laurie Cup Invitational VICVWA Stadium
18 Sep NT Open and Masters Competition NTCrossfit Palmerston
23 Sep Origins Club Competition #2 WASpeeddome
24 Sep Tamworth Open Competition NSWSnake Athletic, Tamworth
24 Sep 2022 SAWLA State Championships SAAthletic Compound
25 Sep Geelong Open 3 VICGeelong
01 Oct TWA Club Competition QLDToowoomba
01 Oct In2Performance Series 2 VICIn2 Performance
08 Oct NBC Bush Turkey Cup QLDNoosaville
16 Oct WACT Open Club / Novice Comp 6 ACTCrossfit SFS Hume
21 Oct QWA State Senior Championships QLDTBA
21 Oct Victorian Schools Championship - Schools League 4 VICVWA Stadium
22 Oct Joe Hensel Open Competition NSWUrban Base Fitness, Newcastle
22 Oct Victorian Senior Championships VICVWA Stadium
23 Oct WWA Senior States & October Open WAThe Rev
29 Oct SAWLA October Open SAPremium PT
04 Nov NT Open and Masters Competition NTCrossfit Darwin
12 Nov Memorial Open Competition NSWTBC
12 Nov HWC Championships - Coffa Cup Round 5 VICVWA Stadium
19 Nov BEBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDHelensvale
19 Nov BER - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDMackay
19 Nov BUBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDBurleigh
19 Nov CWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDCougars
19 Nov DBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDCairns
19 Nov JBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDJimboomba
19 Nov MWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDMilton
19 Nov NBWA - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDZillmere
19 Nov NWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDNoosaville
19 Nov Saints - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDMiles
19 Nov SCWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDNambour
19 Nov STWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDGympie
19 Nov TBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDTownsville
19 Nov TWA - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDToowoomba
19 Nov VBC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDEmerald
19 Nov WWC - Physique Science QWA Club Challenge - Round 3 QLDProserpine
19 Nov WWC Club Competition QLDProserpine
26 Nov SAWLA November Open SAAthletic Compound
26 Nov PC Final TASLaunceston
27 Nov WACT Open Club Competition 1 ACTCrossfit SFS Hume
01 Dec IWF World Championships - TBC AWFCOL
02 Dec IWF Masters Championships AWFUSA
03 Dec "The Lawrie" NBWA Christmas Competition QLDZillmere
03 Dec BIMSC Club Competition QLDBribie Island
03 Dec Cougars Cup QLDCougars
03 Dec WWC Club Competition QLDProserpine
04 Dec Shred Barbell Open Competition NSWShred Fitness, Blacktown
04 Dec Geelong Open 4 VICGeelong
04 Dec WWA EOY Open & School Sport WAThe Rev
08 Dec Australian Senior Championships AWFSydney
10 Dec MWC Xmas Competition QLDMilton
17 Dec Burleigh Barbell Christmas Competition QLDBurleigh
17 Dec Saints Xmas competition QLDMiles
17 Dec SCWC Bob Henderson Shield - Members only QLDNambour
17 Dec STWC Christmas Competition QLDGympie
17 Dec TWA Club Competition QLDToowoomba
17 Dec SAWLA December Open SAAthletic Compound
17 Dec Phoenix Christmas Hitout VICPhoenix