Oceania Championships

Monte Dore   25/06/2018 to 30/06/2018

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F53
Natalia Chorobczyk1992VICMWC52.506568 71 8282 856882150222.083
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC52.5056 58 586972 755672128189.510
Desree Barnes2002QLDCWC51.204650 536063675067117176.466

F58
Lucy Manion2001QLDCWC54.905155 596670735573128183.544

F63
Tori Gallegos2003QLDTWA60.506064678084876787154206.967

F69
Madeline Wu1998NSWHDK68.107275 7890 93 937590165206.697
Jarian Hogan2002NSWSSS68.605861 657580846184145180.912

F75
Kylie Thompson1984ACTSWC74.40 87879095100 10490100190227.240

F90
Makayla Dingle2001QLDIWC87.506467 708086906790157174.884

F87+
Charisma Amoe-Tarrant1999QLDCWC131.00100103105138 143145105145250252.175

F90+
Bronwyn Dunne2003QLDBUBC92.2069727489 93 937489163178.130

M62
Jett Gaffney2002QLDCWC61.808185 89 10510511585115200285.460
Kolby Green2002QLDCWC61.307781 8597 10210281102183262.653

M69
Nelson Harris2002NSWHBC67.3080 8586105 11011086110196264.582

M77
Joshua Wu1996NSWHDK74.20110 115 115145 150150110150260331.201
William Saxton2001WAOX76.50 103103108123 128128108128236295.602
Joe Hiram2001VICGEE75.60 9696 103123128 13396128224282.392

M85
Jaspa Hope2002QLDWWC79.408387 9110711211887118205251.758
Rourke Turton2002WAGGSW77.107582 9093 100 1008293175218.274

M94
Thomas Smith1994WA---92.70126 131 132160 166 166126160286326.704

M105
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS103.90136141145180187 193145187332363.178
Rosson Cacencu2001VICINP94.1085929712713313697136233264.520


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Bronwyn DunneQLDSNATCH71743
Charisma Amoe-TarrantQLDSNATCH981057
Charisma Amoe-TarrantQLDCJ1401455
Charisma Amoe-TarrantQLDTOTAL23825012
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWSNATCH1401455
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWCJ1851872
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWTOTAL3253327
Jaspa HopeQLDCJ1151183
Jaspa HopeQLDTOTAL2002055
Jett GaffneyQLDCJ1121153
Jett GaffneyQLDTOTAL1992001
Joe HiramVICCJ1261282
Lucy ManionQLDCJ71732
Lucy ManionQLDTOTAL1271281
Makayla DingleQLDCJ85905
Makayla DingleQLDTOTAL1531574
Nelson HarrisNSWSNATCH83863
Nelson HarrisNSWTOTAL1931963
Rosson CacencuVICCJ1321364
Rourke TurtonWASNATCH80822
Tori GallegosQLDSNATCH64673
Tori GallegosQLDCJ81876
Tori GallegosQLDTOTAL1451549
William SaxtonWASNATCH1071081
William SaxtonWACJ1201288
William SaxtonWATOTAL2272369


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Bronwyn DunneF75+Under 15QLDSNATCH 74kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+JuniorQLDSNATCH 105kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+JuniorAWFSNATCH 105kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+JuniorQLDCJ 145kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+JuniorAWFCJ 145kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+SeniorAWFCJ 145kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+SeniorQLDCJ 145kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+JuniorQLDTOTAL 250kg
Charisma Amoe-TarrantF90+JuniorAWFTOTAL 250kg
Desree BarnesF53U23AWFSNATCH 50kg
Desree BarnesF53U23AWFCJ 67kg
Desree BarnesF53U23AWFTOTAL 117kg
Desree BarnesF53U23QLDTOTAL 117kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105U23NSWSNATCH 145kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105U23AWFSNATCH 145kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105U23NSWCJ 187kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105U23AWFCJ 187kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105U23NSWTOTAL 332kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105U23AWFTOTAL 332kg
Jarian HoganF69U23NSWCJ 84kg
Jarian HoganF69U23NSWTOTAL 145kg
Jett GaffneyM62U23QLDCJ 115kg
Joe HiramM77YouthVICCJ 128kg
Joshua WuM77U23NSWSNATCH 110kg
Maddison PowerF53U23AWFSNATCH 56kg
Maddison PowerF53U23QLDSNATCH 56kg
Maddison PowerF53U23AWFCJ 72kg
Maddison PowerF53U23QLDCJ 72kg
Maddison PowerF53U23AWFTOTAL 128kg
Maddison PowerF53U23QLDTOTAL 128kg
Madeline WuF69U23NSWSNATCH 75kg
Madeline WuF69U23NSWCJ 90kg
Madeline WuF69U23NSWTOTAL 165kg
Rosson CacencuM94+YouthVICSNATCH 97kg
Rosson CacencuM94+YouthVICCJ 136kg
Rosson CacencuM94+YouthVICTOTAL 233kg
Tori GallegosF63Under 15QLDSNATCH 67kg
Tori GallegosF63U23QLDCJ 87kg
Tori GallegosF63Under 15QLDCJ 87kg
Tori GallegosF63Under 15AWFCJ 87kg
Tori GallegosF63U23AWFCJ 87kg
Tori GallegosF63U23QLDTOTAL 154kg
Tori GallegosF63Under 15QLDTOTAL 154kg
Tori GallegosF63Under 15AWFTOTAL 154kg
William SaxtonM77U23WASNATCH 108kg
William SaxtonM77YouthAWFSNATCH 108kg
William SaxtonM77YouthWASNATCH 108kg
William SaxtonM77YouthWACJ 128kg
William SaxtonM77YouthWATOTAL 236kg
William SaxtonM77YouthAWFTOTAL 236kg