Arafura Games

Darwin, NT   27/04/2019 to 29/04/2019

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Yue-Shan Shi2001TPE---44.885053 556567 705367120200.916
Kateleen Diaz2003PHI---44.864550 5365 70 705065115192.616

F49
Dika Toua1984PNG---49.0063 68 6882 846382145226.149
Alyce Stephenson1990QLDCWC48.78 60 60608084 866084144225.377
Stephanie Pickrell2000TASWAT48.4256 595968 72 725968127199.927

F55
Mary Lifu1994SOL---54.406568728590 927290162233.798
Mary Barter1987QLDCWC54.946064678288 966788155222.148
Michaela Warwick1998VICHWC54.0070727480 83 837480154223.419
Le Minh Thu Huynh1993SA---54.2659 64 6474 77785978137198.080
Holly Shawcross1986VICHWC54.74 66 66 660000.000

F59
Erika Yamasaki1987QLDCWC58.76 767679100 10310379103182249.240
Jacinta Carroll1992QLDCWC58.4478 818196 99 998196177243.262
Seen Lee1982VICHWC58.8065708590957095165225.859
Bernada Uepa2000NRU---58.846067698892 976992161220.285
Lady Seeto1985NSWSBC58.28 6868 7690 94 986890158217.542
Melissa Ho Xin Yi1994SGP---58.5460 64 6672 77776077137188.076

F64
Irina Lepsa1992RUS---63.60919597115 12012097120217282.777
Kiana Elliott1997SA---63.85909496110 111 11696110206267.812
Sarah Cochrane1989QLDTBAR63.308691 95107 111 11191107198258.752
Megan Signal1990NZL---63.2585 8888110 113 11388110198258.877
Nancy Genzel Abouke2003NRU---63.65788185 100100 10685100185240.963
Sabah Chamoun2000NSWSHW63.757680 82100 105 10580100180234.230
Elizabeth Duguid1992WAGrizzly's62.9568 71 7290 93 936890158207.174
Laura Prior2000QLDCWC63.7560646786 90 906786153199.096
Jessica Heta1989NSWHDK63.10 6060 637580836083143187.236
Verity Park1992NSWSBC62.90 6363 67 85 85 8563000.000

F71
Emily Godley1989VICHWC70.108891 94116 120 12091116207255.260
Ebony Gorincu1989QLDCWC70.3585 8989106 11111189111200246.162
Tessa Milton1994QLDCWC68.30757982 959510282102184230.127
Tiiau Bakaekiri1997KIR---70.2073778095100 10580100180221.798
Jaquilla Mau2003NRU---70.4564677085 90 907085155190.631
Leanne Thomas1987QLDCWC70.40 63 6363 8585886388151185.783

F76
Kanah Shenelle Andrews-Nahu2001NZL ---75.25 9090 96 110111 11590111201239.061
Bailey Rogers1991NZL---75.40858891103108 11291108199236.454
Teagan Newman1998VICHWC72.45 7272758588 917588163197.567
Jayla Jojay Agir2003NRU---75.55606467 8080866786153181.622
Stephanie Davies1989SA---71.10 86 88 880000.000

F81
Hsiao-Man Hu1999TPE---80.00 8383 88108116 12083116199230.040
Sofia Zudova1994VICHWC80.40838688105 11011088110198228.381
Cassie Todd1991QLDIWC79.70707275 100 10010075100175202.636

F87
Kaitlyn Fassina1990TASWAT86.6097101 104115121 124101121222248.280
Ssu-Han Yu1999TPE---84.658588 90 105105 11288105193217.812
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTWT85.6070747695 100 1027695171192.120
Chloe Kerwick1996QLDSTA86.006972 759093967296168188.400

F87+
Feagaiga Stowers2000SAM ---112.35 110110115140 144 144115140255263.650
Iuniarra Sipaia1993SAM---127.30 102102107140144146107146253256.066
Roviel Detenamo2003NRU---87.607075 778593 977593168187.056
Laurel Hubbard1978NZL---138.25 110 110 1100000.000

M61
Morea Baru1990PNG---61.00115120 125157 163163120163283407.554
Muhammad Faathir2003INA---60.10105111 116140 148 148111140251365.223
Goh Zuo Fu1994SGP---60.40 85879210010711192111203294.354

M67
Ruben Katoatau1997KIR---66.85120125 127160 165 165125160285386.349
Vaip Nevo Ioane1998SAM---66.65121 125 126161 166 166121161282383.007
Brocka Scotty1999NRU ---66.9097102 105120130 135102130232314.353
Isaac Searant1995SA---66.75101105 109120125 131105125230312.085
Jason Ager1993WAWCW66.60100104 108112104112216293.505
Keith Koh Jia Jie1996SGP---66.15 9092 100110117 12292117209285.220
Ezekiel Moses2001NRU---66.70 115 115 1150000.000

M73
Oleg Chen1988RUS---71.95145 150 150160 170145160305395.433
Daniel-Florin Vizitiu1996ROU---70.65127 132136150158163136163299391.834
Brandon Wakeling1994QLDCWC72.46117122 127155160165122165287370.574
Taretiita Tabaroua1994KIR---72.85120125 130160 165 167125160285366.855
Ika Aliklik1985NRU---71.45115120123149 153 153123149272354.090
Larko Doguape2000NRU---70.55115120 124145150 153120150270354.129
James Delaney1996VICHWC71.05105110 113142 148 148110142252329.140
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC72.45114 118 118 135 135135114135249321.534
Joshua Wu1996NSWHDK71.90 112 112 1120000.000

M81
Cameron McTaggart1997NZL ---80.90131136 141160165 169136165301366.130
Chevy Sukkar1992QLDIWC80.55 124125 130150155 158125155280341.334
Jackson Howie1998SA---78.65114 119120138144 150120144264325.824
Frank Elliott1991SA---80.55120 125 125 140140 150120140260316.953
Uea Detudamo1999NRU---74.50105110115136 140144115144259329.181
James Norman1996QLDCWC80.40112 117 117138143 148112143255311.154
Lim Kang Yin1996SGP---80.05105110 115 130135140110140250305.735
Sam Jansson1994QLDCWC80.90 105105 110140 146 146105140245298.013
Leo Lark1996QLDMWC78.55126 129 130 156 158 162126000.000
Kabuati Silas Bob1994MHL---80.30120125 128 155 155 157125000.000

M89
Don Opeloge1999SAM ---88.80147152156186191 196156191347403.793
Joel Gregson1993WAREVBBC87.80125 129 130 163163172125172297347.371
Beau Garrett1990QLDCWC88.85125129 132160167 174129167296344.360
Sean Fitzgerald1990TASWAT85.40123127 130156161164127164291344.736
Michael Lane1993SA---86.50125 130130 155155160130160290341.507
Liam Saxby1997QLDMWC86.45121 125 125141146 152121146267314.505
Marcincy Cook2002NRU ---87.05105 110 110125130136105136241282.977
Nicodemus Scheelings1986VICPHO85.65 127127 132 153 153 153127000.000
Matthew Pit1991VICPHO88.70 123 123 1230000.000

M96
Steven Kari1993PNG---95.45140145150180186200150200350395.077
Maeu Nanai Livi1999SAM ---92.45140145151 180180 185151180331378.532
Ridge Barredo1995NSWAPH94.40138 142142 180180 186142180322365.090
Luke Fulham1992NSWATL95.60122 126 126 153153 159122153275310.225
Braydan Fender1998QLDIWC93.65 111111116 141141146116146262298.028
Freedom Scotty1997NRU---95.40105112115140145147115147262295.806
Joshua Su Weiming1989SGP---92.55 117 120 1200000.000
Jacob Marquardt1995SA---94.55125 132 135 155 155 156125000.000

M102
Petunu Opeloge1994SAM---101.10145149 152 191191195149195344379.931
David Katoatau1984KIR---100.90130140 144180190 200140190330364.733
Wei-Ting Ho1999TPE---99.15130135 140171173 180135173308342.610
Ming-Chang Tung2000TPE---100.50130135 140166 172172135172307339.800
Cody Wilks1993WAREVBBC100.15 145145 150155 161 161145155300332.475

M109
Sanele Mao1985SAM---107.25150160 170200 210 215160200360389.678
Tanumafili Malietoa Jungblut1990ASA ---108.90138143 148180188191143191334359.791
Matthew Lydement1994QLDCWC107.30150155158175 180 180158175333360.399
Sio (Joe) Pomelile1993NZL---108.95140 144 145 185185 194140185325350.048
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS107.30142 146 150 185 193 193142000.000

M109+
Jackson Solofa1982QLDIWC139.65130136142167 175182142182324329.573


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Bailey RogersNZLSNATCH90911
Beau GarrettQLDCJ1651672
Beau GarrettQLDTOTAL2952961
Brandon WakelingQLDCJ1631652
Brandon WakelingQLDTOTAL2862871
Brocka ScottyNRU SNATCH8010222
Brocka ScottyNRU CJ11013020
Brocka ScottyNRU TOTAL19023242
Cameron McTaggartNZL SNATCH1331363
Cameron McTaggartNZL CJ1581657
Cameron McTaggartNZL TOTAL29130110
Cassie ToddQLDSNATCH74751
Chevy SukkarQLDCJ14515510
Chevy SukkarQLDTOTAL2712809
Don OpelogeSAM SNATCH14615610
Don OpelogeSAM CJ1861915
Don OpelogeSAM TOTAL33234715
Ebony GorincuQLDCJ1101111
Ebony GorincuQLDTOTAL1982002
Emily GodleyVICSNATCH88913
Emily GodleyVICCJ1151161
Emily GodleyVICTOTAL2032074
Feagaiga StowersSAM SNATCH1071158
Feagaiga StowersSAM CJ1361404
Feagaiga StowersSAM TOTAL24325512
Iuniarra SipaiaSAMCJ1421464
Iuniarra SipaiaSAMTOTAL2502533
Jacinta CarrollQLDSNATCH80811
Jackson SolofaQLDCJ1811821
Jackson SolofaQLDTOTAL3173247
Jaquilla MauNRUSNATCH507020
Jaquilla MauNRUCJ708515
Jaquilla MauNRUTOTAL12015535
Jayla Jojay AgirNRUSNATCH60677
Jayla Jojay AgirNRUCJ84862
Jayla Jojay AgirNRUTOTAL1441539
Jessica HetaNSWCJ82831
Joel GregsonWACJ1701722
Kanah Shenelle Andrews-NahuNZL SNATCH86904
Kanah Shenelle Andrews-NahuNZL CJ1051116
Kanah Shenelle Andrews-NahuNZL TOTAL19120110
Larko DoguapeNRUSNATCH1141206
Larko DoguapeNRUCJ1461504
Larko DoguapeNRUTOTAL26027010
Laura PriorQLDSNATCH66671
Le Minh Thu HuynhSACJ75783
Maeu Nanai LiviSAM SNATCH13115120
Maeu Nanai LiviSAM CJ16118019
Maeu Nanai LiviSAM TOTAL29233139
Marcincy CookNRU SNATCH1001055
Marcincy CookNRU CJ12513611
Marcincy CookNRU TOTAL22524116
Matthew LydementQLDSNATCH1531585
Megan SignalNZLSNATCH85883
Megan SignalNZLCJ1041106
Megan SignalNZLTOTAL1891989
Michaela WarwickVICSNATCH71743
Michaela WarwickVICTOTAL1521542
Nancy Genzel AboukeNRUSNATCH638522
Nancy Genzel AboukeNRUCJ7810022
Nancy Genzel AboukeNRUTOTAL14118544
Petunu OpelogeSAMSNATCH13514914
Petunu OpelogeSAMCJ17219523
Petunu OpelogeSAMTOTAL30734437
Roviel DetenamoNRUSNATCH647511
Roviel DetenamoNRUCJ819312
Roviel DetenamoNRUTOTAL14516823
Ruben KatoatauKIRSNATCH1241251
Sanele MaoSAMSNATCH15016010
Sanele MaoSAMCJ1952005
Sanele MaoSAMTOTAL34536015
Sarah CochraneQLDSNATCH90911
Sean FitzgeraldTASCJ1621642
Sean FitzgeraldTASTOTAL2882913
Sio (Joe) PomelileNZLTOTAL3213254
Tanumafili Malietoa JungblutASA CJ1831918
Tanumafili Malietoa JungblutASA TOTAL3313343
Tessa MiltonQLDCJ1001022
Tessa MiltonQLDTOTAL1821842
Tiiau BakaekiriKIRSNATCH75805
Tiiau BakaekiriKIRCJ991001
Tiiau BakaekiriKIRTOTAL16918011
Verity ParkNSWSNATCH60633


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Alyce StephensonF49SeniorAWFCJ 84kg
Alyce StephensonF49SeniorQLDCJ 84kg
Alyce StephensonF49SeniorAWFTOTAL 144kg
Alyce StephensonF49SeniorQLDTOTAL 144kg
Alyce StephensonF49SeniorAWFTOTAL 144kg
Alyce StephensonF49SeniorQLDTOTAL 144kg
Beau GarrettM89SeniorQLDCJ 167kg
Beau GarrettM89SeniorQLDTOTAL 296kg
Beau GarrettM89SeniorQLDTOTAL 296kg
Brandon WakelingM73SeniorAWFCJ 165kg
Brandon WakelingM73SeniorQLDCJ 165kg
Brandon WakelingM73SeniorQLDTOTAL 287kg
Brandon WakelingM73SeniorQLDTOTAL 287kg
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosF87Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 76kg
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosF87Mast 35-39NSWCJ 95kg
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosF87Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 171kg
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosF87Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 171kg
Ebony GorincuF71SeniorQLDSNATCH 89kg
Ebony GorincuF71SeniorQLDCJ 111kg
Ebony GorincuF71SeniorQLDTOTAL 200kg
Ebony GorincuF71SeniorQLDTOTAL 200kg
Erika YamasakiF59SeniorQLDCJ 103kg
Erika YamasakiF59SeniorAWFCJ 103kg
Erika YamasakiF59SeniorAWFTOTAL 182kg
Erika YamasakiF59SeniorQLDTOTAL 182kg
Erika YamasakiF59SeniorAWFTOTAL 182kg
Erika YamasakiF59SeniorQLDTOTAL 182kg
Isaac SearantM67SeniorSASNATCH 105kg
Isaac SearantM67SeniorSACJ 125kg
Isaac SearantM67SeniorSATOTAL 230kg
Isaac SearantM67SeniorSATOTAL 230kg
Jacinta CarrollF59SeniorAWFSNATCH 81kg
Jacinta CarrollF59SeniorQLDSNATCH 81kg
Jackson HowieM81U23SASNATCH 120kg
Jackson HowieM81U23SACJ 144kg
Jackson HowieM81U23SATOTAL 264kg
Jackson HowieM81U23SATOTAL 264kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM109U23AWFSNATCH 142kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM109U23NSWSNATCH 142kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 142kg
Jackson SolofaM109+SeniorQLDSNATCH 142kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 142kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39AWFCJ 182kg
Jackson SolofaM109+SeniorQLDCJ 182kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39QLDCJ 182kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 324kg
Jackson SolofaM109+SeniorQLDTOTAL 324kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 324kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 324kg
Jackson SolofaM109+SeniorQLDTOTAL 324kg
Jackson SolofaM109+Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 324kg
Joel GregsonM89SeniorAWFCJ 172kg
Joel GregsonM89SeniorWACJ 172kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorAWFSNATCH 101kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorTASSNATCH 101kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorAWFCJ 121kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorTASCJ 121kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorAWFTOTAL 222kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorTASTOTAL 222kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorAWFTOTAL 222kg
Kaitlyn FassinaF87SeniorTASTOTAL 222kg
Leo LarkM81U23AWFSNATCH 126kg
Leo LarkM81U23QLDSNATCH 126kg
Mary BarterF55SeniorQLDSNATCH 67kg
Mary BarterF55SeniorQLDTOTAL 155kg
Mary BarterF55SeniorQLDTOTAL 155kg
Matthew LydementM109SeniorAWFSNATCH 158kg
Matthew LydementM109SeniorQLDSNATCH 158kg
Michaela WarwickF55U23VICSNATCH 74kg
Michaela WarwickF55U23AWFSNATCH 74kg
Michaela WarwickF55U23VICTOTAL 154kg
Michaela WarwickF55U23AWFTOTAL 154kg
Michaela WarwickF55U23VICTOTAL 154kg
Michaela WarwickF55U23AWFTOTAL 154kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWSNATCH 142kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFSNATCH 142kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFCJ 180kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWCJ 180kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFTOTAL 322kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWTOTAL 322kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFTOTAL 322kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWTOTAL 322kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDSNATCH 91kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDCJ 107kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDTOTAL 198kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDTOTAL 198kg
Sean FitzgeraldM89SeniorTASCJ 164kg
Sean FitzgeraldM89SeniorTASTOTAL 291kg
Sean FitzgeraldM89SeniorTASTOTAL 291kg
Sofia ZudovaF81SeniorAWFSNATCH 88kg
Sofia ZudovaF81SeniorAWFTOTAL 198kg
Sofia ZudovaF81SeniorVICTOTAL 198kg
Sofia ZudovaF81SeniorAWFTOTAL 198kg
Sofia ZudovaF81SeniorVICTOTAL 198kg