WWA State Junior/U23/Masters Championships + Open Competition

The Rev Barbell Club, Balcatta   15/03/2020


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F49
Manaia Kainuku2006WAREVBBC47.554244465154564656102162.894
Gabrielle Mclean2005WAWPB48.05 383840 55 55 5540000.000

F64
Madison O’boyle2000WAREVBBC61.15 6464 678790 936490154205.578
Rhonda Ofarrell1969WAOX63.9558606275 78786278140181.839
Lisa Menchetti1975WASMA62.5060 63 657075 806075135177.792
Sharni Quinsee2005WAOX62.05 44 484862 65 654862110145.512
Nicole Velkoski1984WAREVBBC59.354547495558 614958107145.581
Joanne Vincentbarwood1962WAOlympifit59.402123 252530 3323305372.071

F71
Ruby Carwardine2002WATWC69.956972 759095 1007295167206.172
Tanaya Quinsee2004WAOX66.3559 63637780826382145184.324
Jacki Garland1978WAOX68.204648506367 705067117146.449
Melissa Daly1983WA---65.953840435559 624359102130.112

F76
Julie Nguyen1983WAO4K72.705558617075806180141170.602
Marie Dawson1976WAO4K71.2540 42435055584358101123.481

F81
Jen Rewell1974WAREVBBC78.3034 363640434636468295.715
Grace Morrison1954WAO4K76.2532353744 47 4737448195.728

F87+
Marnike Swanepoel2002WAO4K102.4555 58 606569 745569124131.130

M61
Chris Tingley1946WAUn60.353638 40444648384886124.774

M67
Andre Castro1985WAWPB66.00657075909510275102177241.899
Noah Russell2003WAWPB64.356570759095 1037595170236.171
Glenn Mace1972WAREVBBC66.555357 6270 75 755770127172.653

M73
Carlos Miranda Jr1982WAREVBBC72.607780 83107110 11580110190245.054
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson2006WAOrigins67.306065 688085886588153206.536
Ken Coote1959WAOlympifit71.3048 54546166 705466120156.409

M81
Nick Difabio1997WAREVBBC80.05110 115 121145154 163110154264322.856
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX80.90 110 110110 130130 140110130240291.931
William Forward1984WATWC74.1568 73767884 907684160203.894

M89
Justin Brown1975WAUn87.5585 909010511011590115205240.078
John Hartree1948WAOlympifit83.902833 3835 38 4033356881.239

M96
Phil Gallen1981WAOX94.80100105110125130132110132242273.915
Cooper Lindsay2001WAReign WL91.8080 909011011512090120210240.872
Adrian Frankling1974WATWC94.2085 88 9110085100185209.936
Rory Sievwright1957WAWPB90.4040434650 60604660106122.385

M102
Adam Eadie1983WAREVBBC97.05 9191 96120124 12791124215241.114
Daniel Moss1974WAReign WL100.6070 75759010110575105180199.159
Samuel Tate1980WANLWC99.406163658590 956590155172.256

M109
Reneigh Morley-Hart1985WAGrizzly's105.6093 98102125130134102134236256.754
Lukas Swanepoel1974WAO4K104.0562 656678 85 866678144157.445


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adam EadieWACJ1221242
Adam EadieWATOTAL2142151
Andre CastroWASNATCH607515
Andre CastroWACJ8010222
Andre CastroWATOTAL14017737
Benjamin La Cunza-WatsonWASNATCH61654
Benjamin La Cunza-WatsonWACJ81887
Benjamin La Cunza-WatsonWATOTAL14015313
Carlos Miranda JrWACJ1051105
Carlos Miranda JrWATOTAL1861904
Chris TingleyWACJ46482
Chris TingleyWATOTAL84862
Daniel MossWASNATCH70755
Daniel MossWACJ1001055
Daniel MossWATOTAL17018010
Gabrielle McleanWASNATCH38402
Jacki GarlandWASNATCH46504
Jacki GarlandWACJ63674
Jacki GarlandWATOTAL1091178
Julie NguyenWASNATCH60611
Julie NguyenWACJ75805
Julie NguyenWATOTAL1331418
Ken CooteWASNATCH50544
Ken CooteWACJ64662
Ken CooteWATOTAL1141206
Lukas SwanepoelWASNATCH64662
Manaia KainukuWASNATCH44462
Manaia KainukuWACJ54562
Manaia KainukuWATOTAL981024
Marnike SwanepoelWACJ66693
Nicole VelkoskiWASNATCH47492
Nicole VelkoskiWACJ55583
Nicole VelkoskiWATOTAL1021075
Noah RussellWATOTAL1651705
Phil GallenWASNATCH1071103
Phil GallenWACJ1301322
Phil GallenWATOTAL2372425
Reneigh Morley-HartWACJ1331341
Reneigh Morley-HartWATOTAL2352361
Rhonda OfarrellWASNATCH58624
Rhonda OfarrellWACJ76782
Rhonda OfarrellWATOTAL1341406
Rory SievwrightWASNATCH43463
Rory SievwrightWATOTAL1041062
Ruby CarwardineWASNATCH71721
Ruby CarwardineWACJ93952
Ruby CarwardineWATOTAL1631674
Samuel TateWASNATCH62653
Samuel TateWATOTAL1521553
Tanaya QuinseeWASNATCH60633
Tanaya QuinseeWACJ76826
Tanaya QuinseeWATOTAL1361459
William ForwardWASNATCH74762


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Adam EadieM102Mast 35-39WACJ 124kg
Adam EadieM102Mast 35-39WATOTAL 215kg
Andre CastroM67Mast 35-39WASNATCH 75kg
Andre CastroM67Mast 35-39WACJ 102kg
Andre CastroM67Mast 35-39WATOTAL 177kg
Carlos Miranda JrM73Mast 35-39WACJ 110kg
Carlos Miranda JrM73Mast 35-39WATOTAL 190kg
Chris TingleyM61Mast 70-74WACJ 48kg
Chris TingleyM61Mast 70-74WATOTAL 86kg
Cooper LindsayM96JuniorWASNATCH 90kg
Cooper LindsayM96JuniorWACJ 120kg
Cooper LindsayM96JuniorWATOTAL 210kg
Daniel MossM102Mast 45-49WASNATCH 75kg
Daniel MossM102Mast 45-49WACJ 105kg
Daniel MossM102Mast 45-49WATOTAL 180kg
Glenn MaceM67Mast 45-49WASNATCH 57kg
Glenn MaceM67Mast 45-49WACJ 70kg
Glenn MaceM67Mast 45-49WATOTAL 127kg
Grace MorrisonF81Mast 65-69WASNATCH 37kg
Grace MorrisonF81Mast 65-69WATOTAL 81kg
Jacki GarlandF71Mast 40-44WASNATCH 50kg
Jacki GarlandF71Mast 40-44WACJ 67kg
Jacki GarlandF71Mast 40-44WATOTAL 117kg
Jen RewellF81Mast 45-49WASNATCH 36kg
Jen RewellF81Mast 45-49WACJ 46kg
Jen RewellF81Mast 45-49WATOTAL 82kg
John HartreeM89Mast 70-74WASNATCH 33kg
John HartreeM89Mast 70-74WACJ 35kg
John HartreeM89Mast 70-74WATOTAL 68kg
Julie NguyenF76Mast 35-39WASNATCH 61kg
Julie NguyenF76Mast 35-39WACJ 80kg
Julie NguyenF76Mast 35-39WATOTAL 141kg
Justin BrownM89Mast 45-49WASNATCH 90kg
Justin BrownM89Mast 45-49AWFSNATCH 90kg
Justin BrownM89Mast 45-49WACJ 115kg
Justin BrownM89Mast 45-49AWFCJ 115kg
Justin BrownM89Mast 45-49WATOTAL 205kg
Justin BrownM89Mast 45-49AWFTOTAL 205kg
Ken CooteM73Mast 60-64WASNATCH 54kg
Ken CooteM73Mast 60-64WACJ 66kg
Ken CooteM73Mast 60-64WATOTAL 120kg
Lisa MenchettiF64Mast 45-49WASNATCH 60kg
Lisa MenchettiF64Mast 45-49AWFSNATCH 60kg
Lisa MenchettiF64Mast 45-49WACJ 75kg
Lisa MenchettiF64Mast 45-49AWFCJ 75kg
Lisa MenchettiF64Mast 45-49WATOTAL 135kg
Lisa MenchettiF64Mast 45-49AWFTOTAL 135kg
Lukas SwanepoelM109Mast 45-49WASNATCH 66kg
Manaia KainukuF49Under 15WASNATCH 46kg
Manaia KainukuF49Under 15WACJ 56kg
Manaia KainukuF49Under 15WATOTAL 102kg
Noah RussellM67YouthWATOTAL 170kg
Noah RussellM67JuniorWATOTAL 170kg
Noah RussellM67U23WATOTAL 170kg
Phil GallenM96Mast 35-39WASNATCH 110kg
Phil GallenM96Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 110kg
Phil GallenM96Mast 35-39WACJ 132kg
Phil GallenM96Mast 35-39AWFCJ 132kg
Phil GallenM96Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 242kg
Phil GallenM96Mast 35-39WATOTAL 242kg
Reneigh Morley-HartM109Mast 35-39WACJ 134kg
Reneigh Morley-HartM109Mast 35-39WATOTAL 236kg
Rhonda OfarrellF64Mast 50-54WASNATCH 62kg
Rhonda OfarrellF64Mast 50-54AWFSNATCH 62kg
Rhonda OfarrellF64Mast 50-54WACJ 78kg
Rhonda OfarrellF64Mast 50-54AWFCJ 78kg
Rhonda OfarrellF64Mast 50-54WATOTAL 140kg
Rhonda OfarrellF64Mast 50-54AWFTOTAL 140kg
Rory SievwrightM96Mast 60-64WASNATCH 46kg
Rory SievwrightM96Mast 60-64WATOTAL 106kg
Ruby CarwardineF71JuniorWASNATCH 72kg
Ruby CarwardineF71U23WASNATCH 72kg
Ruby CarwardineF71JuniorWACJ 95kg
Ruby CarwardineF71SeniorWACJ 95kg
Ruby CarwardineF71U23WACJ 95kg
Ruby CarwardineF71JuniorWATOTAL 167kg
Ruby CarwardineF71U23WATOTAL 167kg
Samuel TateM102Mast 40-44WASNATCH 65kg
Samuel TateM102Mast 40-44WATOTAL 155kg
William ForwardM81Mast 35-39WASNATCH 76kg