Phoenix Ian Laurie Cup Invitational

VWA Stadium   16/11/2013

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F63
Rachel Goodman1997VICPHO62.707275 779295 987595170226.637
Youlin Koh1993VICPHO59.152731353538 41353873101.328

F69
Hannah Savige1980VICPHO65.454851536064 675364117151.669
Jacquie White1982VICHWC64.30 75 75 750000.000

F75
Clare Cherry1992VICPHO73.756467708386887088158190.899
Erin Gubatanga1997VICPHO71.054245 475356584558103127.062

F75+
Chloe Harrigan1999VICPHO79.003540 4352 56 56405292107.279

M56
Jack Harrigan2001VICPHO55.902025 272831 3325315687.525

M69
Dexter Chiew1992VICPHO64.8074789095 987895173242.600
Simon Obery1992VICPHO67.7570 75 759095 1007095165224.605

M77
Daniel Katz1990VICPHO76.65120 125 125150157 160120157277349.726
Charlie Woodward1994VICPHO74.4055586165 70 706165126161.842

M85
Liam Larkins1993VICPHO83.60115120123140145148123148271326.563
Nicodemus Scheelings1986VICPHO84.35115 120120140146 150120146266319.099
Matthew Pit1991VICPHO84.75115 120 120140145 150115145260311.163
Jordan Bender1992VIC---80.60100 105 105125130132100132232284.931
Paul Tofari1985VICPHO83.30859093120125 12893125218263.178
Josh Woodward1991VICPHO82.9597 102 102120 125 12697120217262.535
Charlie Nissen1989VICPHO81.858287 90 10010010587105192233.898
Asher Reichman1995VICPHO84.0575 80 8095100 10575100175210.310
Lewis Ronan1995VICPHO82.05 7171778893 957793170206.834
Thomas Maruskanic1996VICPHO78.356570748590957495169210.768
Brendan Tuck1985VICPHO83.656872 748691937293165198.771

M94
Luke Stone1992VICPHO94.00 120 120120155160 165120160280319.435
Rhys Almeroth1987VICPHO93.35100 105 105123 128128100128228260.887
Michael Simonetta1991VICPHO88.1580859011012012590125215252.453
Damian Willis1989VICPHO90.156570 7285 90937093163189.417
Zac Grgurevic1991VICPHO93.95135 140 140 170 170 175135000.000

M105
Gordon Laurie1986VICPHO105.00137143145162167170145170315344.251
Geordie Biss1992VICPHO99.75 112112117135140 143117140257286.213
Daniel Bailey1992VICPHO99.95100105110125130 135110130240267.077
Adam Kabbas1983VICPHO96.20105 110 110125 130 130105125230259.866
Alexander Rofe1992VICPHO103.608388 91103108 11188108196215.224
Asher Heathcote1984VICPHO102.30 7575 80 100100 10575100175193.048

M105+
Jordan Steffens1989SA---132.55120126131150160170131170301308.919
Philip Wood1987VICPHO120.40120 125 125141150 160120150270283.092

M89
Armando Miotti1962VIC---84.75100 105 106120127 131100127227269.889


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Alexander RofeVICSNATCH87881
Alexander RofeVICCJ1051083
Alexander RofeVICTOTAL1921964
Brendan TuckVICSNATCH70722
Brendan TuckVICCJ90933
Brendan TuckVICTOTAL1601655
Charlie NissenVICSNATCH85872
Charlie NissenVICTOTAL1901922
Charlie WoodwardVICSNATCH55616
Charlie WoodwardVICTOTAL1221264
Clare CherryVICSNATCH65705
Clare CherryVICCJ84884
Clare CherryVICTOTAL1491589
Damian WillisVICSNATCH67703
Damian WillisVICCJ90933
Damian WillisVICTOTAL1571636
Daniel KatzVICCJ1551572
Daniel KatzVICTOTAL2752772
Dexter ChiewVICTOTAL1721731
Erin GubatangaVICSNATCH42453
Erin GubatangaVICCJ52586
Erin GubatangaVICTOTAL941039
Geordie BissVICSNATCH1151172
Geordie BissVICCJ1351405
Geordie BissVICTOTAL2502577
Gordon LaurieVICCJ1661704
Hannah SavigeVICSNATCH50533
Hannah SavigeVICTOTAL1151172
Jordan BenderVICCJ12013212
Jordan BenderVICTOTAL22023212
Lewis RonanVICSNATCH70777
Lewis RonanVICCJ92931
Lewis RonanVICTOTAL1621708
Liam LarkinsVICSNATCH1221231
Matthew PitVICCJ1411454
Michael SimonettaVICCJ1221253
Nicodemus ScheelingsVICSNATCH1151205
Nicodemus ScheelingsVICCJ1401466
Nicodemus ScheelingsVICTOTAL25526611
Paul TofariVICSNATCH90933
Paul TofariVICTOTAL2162182
Philip WoodVICSNATCH1151205
Philip WoodVICCJ1451505
Philip WoodVICTOTAL26027010
Rachel GoodmanVICSNATCH73752
Rachel GoodmanVICTOTAL1651705
Rhys AlmerothVICCJ1251283
Simon OberyVICCJ92953
Youlin KohVICSNATCH32353
Youlin KohVICCJ37381
Youlin KohVICTOTAL69734


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Armando MiottiM85Mast 50-54AWFCJ 127kg
Armando MiottiM85Mast 50-54VICCJ 127kg
Rachel GoodmanF63YouthVICSNATCH 75kg
Rachel GoodmanF63YouthAWFSNATCH 75kg
Rachel GoodmanF63YouthVICTOTAL 170kg
Rachel GoodmanF63YouthAWFTOTAL 170kg
Rachel GoodmanF63JuniorVICTOTAL 170kg