State U15/Youth Championships / State League III / Masters League III

Grizzly's Weightlifting Club   26/07/2014 to 27/07/2014

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Crystal Knibbs2003WAOlympifit46.8515182123263021305185.418

F58
Kassie Comley1988WATWC54.8542 46 4852 56 58425294138.016

F63
Tara O'Rourke1987WA---63.005560 6475 80806080140186.049
Rebecca Payne1991WAGrizzly's60.0552 55557580 835580135185.390

F69
Genevieve Haihes-Monaghan1986WA---64.50 353540 4550 55405090117.769

F75+
Courtney Page1996WAGrizzly's102.75 6464 668084 886484148155.890
Angelica Di Lallo1997WA---82.653538 4050 55 58385088100.452

F71
Storm Falconer-Frankling1969WATWC70.9047 53 5362 67 674762109133.607

F76
Grace Morrison1954WAO4K71.0540 43435559 644359102124.888

M56
William Saxton2001WAOX53.5547 50505558605060110177.933
Ben Shadbolt2001WAGrizzly's43.35172023273033233356109.270
Benjamin La Cunza-Watson2006WAOrigins36.20151718222425182543100.887

M62
Jason Ager1993WAWCW60.6075 808095 102 1028095175257.297
Warren Page1985WA---61.8062 65 67 8888 916288150217.439

M69
Chris Demaine1989WA---68.00 76 7676909510076100176239.004

M77
Matthew Munns1993WAOrigins73.25113 118118141146150118150268347.433
Stu Wyper1983WAOrigins76.3573 77 779510010473104177223.970
James Naylor-Pratt1999ACTNomad76.056065 7075 80806580145183.892
William Forward1984WATWC76.605255 5772 76765576131165.456

M85
Mandeep Singh1987WAOrigins83.20110115 120 140145150115150265320.115
Jordan Stares1993WAGrizzly's83.7585 909012012312690126216260.051
Jonah Logue1996WAOrigins81.55 8787 9211211712087120207252.658
Russell Mathwin1993WAWCW79.907882 86112117 12082117199245.546
Karl Moyse1980WA---84.2085 9090 105 10510590105195234.135
Geoffrey Knibbs1983WAOlympifit77.807075 79100 10510575105180225.365
Nelson Quinlivan1986WA---78.50 50 53 5570758008000.000

M94
Josh Phillips1986WAOrigins87.90110 115115135140 145115140255299.824
Mathew Edwards1990WAOrigins88.00100105 110125130133105133238279.683
Corbin Nesa1990WATWC89.35 100100105120125 130105125230268.371
Blake Shadbolt1998WA---90.8095102 107100110120102120222257.140
Andrew Hammer1993WA---91.6090 100 100120 13013090130220253.827
Kelvin Hall1992WAOrigins91.8577 828210010410782107189217.796
Arjan Dougan1993WA---91.107074 77105 11011274112186215.124
Eli Bermudo1997WAOlympifit85.10707580909510080100180214.981

M105
Patrick Crowley1983WAGrizzly's103.309095100142 147150100150250274.808
Victor Trittler1996WAOrigins99.308084 88110 11511684116200223.124

M105+
James Christensen1990WAGrizzly's109.45758083100 106 10683100183197.226
Harris Tuhakaraina2000WAGrizzly's107.8045 48485054604860108116.975

M73
Mike Dean1963WA---68.20 4747 516065 674765112149.947

M81
Kerry Llewelyn1975WA---77.903538 41 45 45 4538000.000

M89
Paul Falconer1954WA---81.103035374045 4837458299.619

M96
Adrian Frankling1974WATWC90.357882 8696101 10682101183211.339
Derek D'Mellow1948WAOlympifit92.85 67 676795100 10267100167190.639
Justin Paul1974WAOlympifit94.005055607075 906075135153.330


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Angelica Di LalloWASNATCH33385
Angelica Di LalloWATOTAL83885
Ben ShadboltWASNATCH22231
Ben ShadboltWACJ30333
Ben ShadboltWATOTAL52564
Benjamin La Cunza-WatsonWASNATCH16182
Benjamin La Cunza-WatsonWACJ22253
Benjamin La Cunza-WatsonWATOTAL38435
Crystal KnibbsWASNATCH19212
Crystal KnibbsWACJ25305
Crystal KnibbsWATOTAL44517
Derek D'MellowWACJ971003
Eli BermudoWASNATCH678013
Eli BermudoWACJ8810012
Eli BermudoWATOTAL14518035
Geoffrey KnibbsWASNATCH73752
Geoffrey KnibbsWACJ1001055
Geoffrey KnibbsWATOTAL1731807
James ChristensenWASNATCH738310
James ChristensenWATOTAL17318310
James Naylor-PrattACTSNATCH60655
James Naylor-PrattACTCJ74806
James Naylor-PrattACTTOTAL13414511
Jason AgerWASNATCH74806
Jason AgerWATOTAL1691756
Karl MoyseWASNATCH809010
Karl MoyseWACJ1001055
Karl MoyseWATOTAL18019515
Mathew EdwardsWASNATCH9510510
Mathew EdwardsWACJ1251338
Mathew EdwardsWATOTAL22023818
Matthew MunnsWACJ1481502
Matthew MunnsWATOTAL2642684
Rebecca PayneWACJ75805
Rebecca PayneWATOTAL1301355
Russell MathwinWASNATCH608222
Russell MathwinWACJ9011727
Russell MathwinWATOTAL15019949
Stu WyperWACJ951049
Stu WyperWATOTAL1701777
Tara O'RourkeWACJ76804
Tara O'RourkeWATOTAL1361404
Victor TrittlerWASNATCH81843
Victor TrittlerWACJ1131163
Victor TrittlerWATOTAL1922008
William ForwardWASNATCH54551
William ForwardWACJ72764
William ForwardWATOTAL1261315
William SaxtonWACJ506010
William SaxtonWATOTAL10011010


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Derek D'MellowM94Mast 65-69AWFCJ 100kg
Derek D'MellowM94Mast 65-69WACJ 100kg
Derek D'MellowM94Mast 65-69AWFTOTAL 167kg
Matthew MunnsM77SeniorWASNATCH 118kg
Matthew MunnsM77SeniorWACJ 150kg
Matthew MunnsM77SeniorWATOTAL 268kg